Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,100

    2522 Avent Ferry Rd APT 102, Raleigh, NC 27606

    2beds
    1,167sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $216,100 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $1,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,100

    $203,000 - $229,000

    $1,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious open-layout home is perfect for students or working professionals! Property Highlights Private bedroom for single/double occupancy Attached bathroom Large open floor plan Fully furnished High-speed internet included* Water & electricity included up to $30/month per occupant * Bus stop only 1 minute walk away Minutes from NC State University (NCSU) *Internet and Utilities not included if entire unit is rented. Rent Single Room: $900/month for Single Occupancy / $1000 for double occupancy. $1600/monthly for entire unit. (Utilities and internet not included.) Security deposit- 1 month rent Ideal For NCSU students Graduate students Young professionals Quiet and responsible tenants Enjoy a clean, comfortable living space in a prime Raleigh location with quick access to campus, shopping, dining, and public transportation. Tours are available by appointment. No Smoking allowed inside unit. Fully Furnished. Single room option available. (Read details in description)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0793367974009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for rent$1,400+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2021Sold$180,000+1.1%$154/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2398925 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Contingent$178,000$153/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2398925 Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for sale$178,000$153/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2398925 Report a problem
    8/7/2021Contingent$178,000$153/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2398925 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$178,000+16.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2398925 Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listing removed$1,255$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listed for rent$1,255$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2019Sold$153,000+5.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2254721 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Pending sale$144,900$124/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management, In #2254721 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$144,900+93.2%$124/sqft
    8/11/2005Sold$75,000+11.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2001Sold$67,000+3.1%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/1999Sold$65,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,907 +0.4%$216,333
    2024$1,899 +24.1%$216,333 +56.2%
    2023$1,530 +7.5%$138,528
    2022$1,423 +4%$138,528
    2021$1,368 +1.8%$138,528
    2020$1,343 +36.8%$138,528 +67%
    2019$982 $82,970
    2018$982 +11.1%$82,970
    2017$883 +2.1%$82,970
    2016$865 +5%$82,970 +6.8%
    2015$824 +5.3%$77,660
    2014$782 $77,660
    2013-- $77,660
    2012-- $77,660
    2011-- $77,660
    2010-- $77,660
    2009-- $77,660
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh