Skip main navigation
Sold for $138,000
  • $138,000

    2522 Hiawatha Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    2beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $138,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,000

    $131,000 - $145,000

    $1,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $954/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $954/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 bedroom home offers a beautiful updated eat-in Hickory kitchen a living room with wood burning fireplace, full updated bathroom, and 2 bedrooms with ample closet space. There is a shared breezeway with the neighbor as well as back patio area, separate driveways, and this property has it's own fenced back yard. Close to a park, bike trails, and wooded area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angie Thesing, Crs 319-231-0326,

    ClearView Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Courtney Rueber, S70340

    Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20260920MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Dryer, MicroHood, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 180 x 29
    Details
    • Parcel number: 901435401032
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$138,000-4.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20260920 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$145,000$151/sqft
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$145,000+16%$151/sqft
    7/15/2022Sold$125,000+0.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20222564 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Pending sale$124,900$130/sqft
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$124,900$130/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,411 +42%$154,210
    2023$1,698 $154,210 +67.6%
    2022-- $92,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50613