Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,300

    2522 Horseshoe Bend Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    4beds
    2,074sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $359,300 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,300

    $334,000 - $384,000

    $2,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2.5 bath home, in Horseshoe Bend, Marietta, was completely renovated 2 years ago! Lovely updated two-story, single family home, with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It is located at the peaceful neighborhood of Horseshoe Bend. This lovely house was completely renovated 2 years ago, has a new kitchen, with new cabinets, countertop, backsplash, and stainless still appliances! New flooring throughout! freshly painted, new vanities, new roof, new furnace, new garage doors... A great location in a desirable neighborhood! Garage and a spacious yard . Those days we are making final touch ups and cleaning to make the property move in ready Welcome home! And now special price for the holiday! *After 3 months the price would be $1895

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,074 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19061900240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marietta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Listing removed$279,000$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10443321 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2025Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2025Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2025Listed for sale$279,000$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10443321 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Pending sale$279,000$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10443321 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Price change$279,000-3.5%$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10443321 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Pending sale$289,000-16.2%$139/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10443321 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2024Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listed for rent$1,995-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listing removed$344,900$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10323877 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$344,900-1.4%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10323877 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$349,900-2.8%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10323877 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$359,900+847.1%$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10323877 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listed for rent$2,195+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/17/2021Price change$1,995+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/25/2021Price change$1,745-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/8/2011Sold$38,000-78.3%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2010Sold$174,798$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,999 $132,636
    2023$3,999 +68%$132,636 +69.1%
    2022$2,381 +14.4%$78,436 +14.4%
    2021$2,081 +6.5%$68,564 +6.5%
    2020$1,954 $64,384
    2019$1,954 +31.1%$64,384 +31.1%
    2018$1,491 $49,124
    2017$1,491 +36.3%$49,124 +29.1%
    2016$1,094 -2.4%$38,060
    2015$1,121 +66.3%$38,060 +67.7%
    2014$674 +48.4%$22,692 +49.6%
    2013$454 -0.8%$15,164
    2012$458 -38.8%$15,164 -38.7%
    2011$749 +8%$24,744 -25.2%
    2010$693 -45.9%$33,076 -40.7%
    2009$1,282 +15.7%$55,780
    2006$1,107 +23.7%$55,780 +20.4%
    2005$895 $46,340
    2004$895 $46,340
    2003$895 -0.1%$46,340
    2002$896 -8.6%$46,340
    2001$980 -3.1%$46,340
    2000$1,011 $46,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30064