LAKESHORE CONDOMINIUM DEEP CREEK $2400
Seasonal second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Lakeshore Condominiums! Located in the heart of Deep Creek close to great restaurants and shopping! Screened lanai has a great view of the deepest artesian fed lake with plenty of wild life! Nicely furnished and now available for rent. Inside washer and dryer and very comfortable! Use of the community pool and great neighbors! Rent includes wi-fi, cable and electric with a cap. 3 MONTH MINIMUM NO PETS AND NO SMOKING (available off season also, call me for rates!)
Rent: $2400.00
Tax: $288.00
Security: $1000.00
Admin fee: $67.20
App Fees: $100.00
Call Donna Causey for more information and to view and reserve!
Apartment for rent
$2,400/mo
Fees may apply
25225 Rampart Blvd APT 1908, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
2beds
886sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
What's special
Very comfortableInside washer and dryerNicely furnished
- 91 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 886 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: All per Inventory, Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Use of Community Amenities
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 402317526105
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $2,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $2,400-7.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $2,600-3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $2,700+68.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $1,600-36%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7486439 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7486439 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33983