***See video below for a virtual walkthrough of the property***Tucked away in a private, peaceful setting, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern convenience — all just 18 miles from Nashville. From the moment you walk in, you’ll fall in love with the stunning hardwood floors, gorgeous wood beam accents, and the warm, inviting character throughout. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the huge sunroom is filled with natural light and breathtaking views of the constantly flowing creek. Just off the sunroom, you’ll find a dedicated office space with oversized windows, creating the perfect spot to work while enjoying the peaceful scenery. Step outside onto the massive deck overlooking the creek — an ideal place for morning coffee, entertaining guests, or simply unwinding in nature. Additional features include a tankless hot water heater, a roof that’s only 2 years old, and a location within walking distance to Greenbrier Lake for even more outdoor enjoyment. If you’ve been searching for privacy, character, and scenic views without sacrificing convenience to the city, this one is a must-see. Washer, Dryer and refrigerator all remain with property.
Active
$465,000
2524 Distillery Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
3beds
2,029sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1998
0.94 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private peaceful settingGorgeous wood beam accentsStunning hardwood floorsWarm inviting character throughoutSpacious primary suiteTankless hot water heater
- 8 days |
- 908 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Caitlin Duke 615-557-4205,
Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC 615-200-8679
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3194020
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Kitchen
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 374 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x17
Other
- Features: Florida Room
- Level: Florida Room
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x16
Other
- Features: Office
- Level: Office
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,029
- Total interior livable area: 2,029 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,029
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Creek, Year Round Access
Lot
- Size: 0.94 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 115 18400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $391,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,761
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000+1.1%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $459,777$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $459,7770%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,957+2.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listing removed | $449,999$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $449,999-2.2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $459,900-3.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $474,9990%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+76%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Sold | $269,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,900+26.1%$133/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #2029019 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2015 | Sold | $214,000-1.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2015 | Price change | $216,900+0.9%$107/sqft |
Source: White House Realtors #1644585 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $214,900+11.3%$106/sqft |
Source: White House Realtors #1644585 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2014 | Sold | $193,000-3.5%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $199,900+11.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Reliant Realty #1577157 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2011 | Sold | $179,900$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $97,825 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $97,825 |
| 2023 | $1,761 -0.1% | $97,825 +43% |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $1,762 +6.3% | $68,400 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $64,350 |
| 2018 | $1,658 0% | $64,350 +36.3% |
| 2017 | $1,658 +13.9% | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,456 +4.2% | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $47,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,200 |
| 2012 | $1,392 | $47,200 -2% |
| 2011 | $1,392 +13.6% | $48,150 +2.6% |
| 2010 | $1,225 | $46,950 |
| 2009 | $1,225 | $46,950 |
| 2008 | $1,225 +13.5% | $46,950 |
| 2007 | $1,080 +1.6% | $46,950 +17.4% |
| 2006 | $1,063 | $39,975 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37073
Getting around
6 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Greenbrier Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.9 mi
- 4/10Greenbrier Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.9 mi
- 4/10Greenbrier High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Greenbrier Elementary
- Middle: Greenbrier Middle School
- High: Greenbrier High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.