Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $395,000

    2524 E McIntosh Rd, Griffin, GA 30223

    4beds
    2,485sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    3.59 Acres Lot
    $395,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,300

    $300,000 - $522,000

    $2,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! Charming 4 bedroom 2 bath Ranch Style retreat on 3.59 acres nestled amid mature pecan trees in the peaceful McIntosh Orchards neighborhood. Spacious and Open layout: The country front porch opens into a large foyer, leading to a great room with a cozy fireplace. Chef-ready kitchen with a large walk-in pantry with plenty of space for storage and entertaining. Master Suite Retreat featuring a bonus office area (or flex space) his & her walk-in closets, double vanity and a whirlpool tub. Bonus/4th Bedroom upstairs-ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Additional living space. Great sunroom provides extra light and connection to backyard nature. Beautiful natural surroundings with mature magnolia trees and pecan trees adding charm and privacy. Horse-friendly property. Features 2 fenced pastures for your animals. Workshop/Detached Building - great for a hobby, tools or extra storage. Handicap accessible thoughtfully designed entrance and accessibility features. This home is perfect for families who want space to roam, privacy and room for animals. Buyers who need a home office or versatile bonus space. Those looking for charm, character, and country living with city conveniences nearby. Newer Roof and HVAC approximately 3 years old

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Logan 4042170133,

    Realty of America

    Bought with:

    Dominiquie Green, 429179

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10602771MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,485
    • Total interior livable area: 2,485 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,485
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3.59 Acres
    • Features: Level, Pasture
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 211 02018
    • Special conditions: Investor Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Sold$395,000-1%$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10602771 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Pending sale$399,000$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10602771 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$399,000$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10602771 Report a problem
    11/23/2025Pending sale$399,000$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10602771 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Price change$399,000-0.2%$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10602771 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$399,999+60%$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10602771 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Sold$250,000-3.8%$101/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8635457 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Pending sale$260,000$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8635457 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listed for sale$260,000$105/sqft
    8/29/2019Pending sale$260,000$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8635457 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listed for sale$260,000+19.8%$105/sqft
    4/21/2017Sold$217,000-0.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2017Pending sale$218,000$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #8107121 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Price change$218,000-1.2%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #8107121 Report a problem
    1/21/2017Price change$220,650-0.1%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #8107121 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Listed for sale$220,900-5.8%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #8107121 Report a problem
    7/13/2007Sold$234,500$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,756 -0.1%$160,902
    2023$5,762 +16.4%$160,902 +18.2%
    2022$4,949 +32.5%$136,092 +32.5%
    2021$3,734 +7.5%$102,695 +10%
    2020$3,475 +11.9%$93,353 +12.4%
    2019$3,104 +10.3%$83,056 +7.2%
    2018$2,813 -2.7%$77,489
    2017$2,892 +1%$77,489
    2016$2,864 $77,489
    2015$2,864 -2.9%$77,489
    2014$2,950 $77,489
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- $14,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30223