Move-in incentive available. First month FREE! Only one month's security deposit required at move in. Spacious first-floor corner unit available for rent in the gated community of Keys Cove featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This condo offers tile floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, and the unit comes with 2 assigned parking spaces. Residents enjoy access to the clubhouse and 2 community pools. Conveniently located near golf courses, shopping, restaurants, and with close proximity to the Florida Keys.
Condo for rent
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
Shoma Condominiums, Unit 100, 2524 SE 16th Rd, Homestead, FL 33035
3beds
1,060sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air, electric
Electric, central
What's special
In-unit washer and dryerSpacious first-floor corner unitTile floors throughoutStainless steel appliances
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 2 Spaces, Architecture Style: First Floor Entry, Community Pool, Complex Fenced, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Pool, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 1079290142170
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Homestead
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150-14%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listing removed | $2,575$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $2,575+3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $2,500-10.6%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $2,795+11.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $2,500-16.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,995+154.9%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Sold | $238,000-2.9%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000+28.9%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Sold | $190,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Pending sale | $190,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $190,000+387.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2017 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #A10381104 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2017 | Price change | $1,175-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #A10381104 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Price change | $1,200-4%$1/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #A10381104 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #A10381104 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2011 | Sold | $39,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $39,000-70.5%$37/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advance Realty #M1454940 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2006 | Sold | $132,200$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33035