Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,900

    2525 Brewster Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    : 
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $285/mo HOA

    What's special

    Expansive upper balcony deckNew appliancesKitchen with many upgrades
    A luxurious and low maintenance lifestyle awaits in this fully renovated, move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable North Willow Park. It feels like you are in a park from the expansive upper balcony deck or the cozy and more private covered back porch with the mature trees providing shade and ambience. Inside, you'll love the open floorplan on the upper level with the spacious living room open to the dining area which flows into the kitchen with many upgrades- a new, elegant white quartz countertop, new appliances, new sink and faucet fixtures, and refreshed cabinets with new hardware. The modern, neutral LVP flooring is throughout all living areas, and you have fresh, plush carpet in all three bedrooms. The 2 full bathrooms have been updated with new vanities, mirrors, lighting and more! The SECOND living area is on the main level and centers around a cozy fireplace, overlooking the lovely backyard. The laundry is on the main level in its own distinct closet, and there is a large "secret" bump-out room in the attached 2-car garage for extra storage! Plus, the water heater is new! The HOA has you covered with all exterior maintenance from snow removal to mowing the grass to the maintaining the outside of your home. With your proximity to 86th Street and the great restaurants, shopping and entertainment in the Nora area, you have the benefit of being tucked away in a great neighborhood but with everything you could want within a quick drive! FHA-certified condominium! Photos are virtually staged.
    30 days
    |
    937
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Elizabeth Ewbank 317-258-7019,

    Highgarden Real Estate

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22097380MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x9
      Dining room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x6
      Living room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Unit, Connections All, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic Access, Wired for Data, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,016
      • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Parking Other(Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 490317109012000600
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: North Willow Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal, Trash
      • Services included: Association Home Owners, Entrance Common, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $285 monthly
      • HOA phone: 317-875-5600
      Location
      • Region: Indianapolis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,508
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 65 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$249,900$124/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22097380 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listing removed$249,900$124/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22082696 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$249,900$124/sqft
        2/17/2026Pending sale$249,900$124/sqft
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$249,900+61.2%$124/sqft
        12/11/2025Sold$155,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,207 +16.1%$198,400 +5.6%
        2024$3,624 +142.9%$187,800 +3.6%
        2023$1,492 +13.5%$181,200 +21.4%
        2022$1,314 +7.4%$149,200 +13.5%
        2021$1,223 +28.5%$131,400 +7.4%
        2020$952 +4.2%$122,300 +17.1%
        2019$913 -44.3%$104,400 +3.5%
        2018$1,639 +42.7%$100,900 +6%
        2017$1,148 +69.7%$95,200 +7%
        2016$677 +0.9%$89,000 +3.6%
        2014$670 -5.1%$85,900 -6.8%
        2013$707 $92,200 +0.2%
        2012$707 $92,000 -12.1%
        2011-- $104,700
        2010$797 +0.3%$104,700 -1.5%
        2009$795 $106,300 -1.4%
        2007-- $107,800 +1.4%
        2006-- $106,300 +18.1%
        2005-- $90,000
        2004-- $90,000
        2003-- $90,000 +70.5%
        2002-- $52,800 +200%
        2001-- $17,600
        2000-- $17,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: College Park

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable