Just outside of Nashville is this Exquisite Home nestled in the Picturesque Countryside of Clarksville, Tn. Privacy is assured on this Gated Property sitting on 17+ acres with Greenbelt status. This Tranquil Paradise is a Luxurious Retreat including Magnificient Tigerwood Floors, 16-foot Coffered Ceilings in the main living area, a Chef's Kitchen complete w/ Stainless Steel appliances: Oversize Refrigerator, 6-Burner Gas Cooktop, Double Ovens plus Microwave, Compactor, Ice Maker, and Wine Fridge. Your family will relax together in the dreamy Theatre Room located over the 4-car Heated and Cooled Garage with 2 EV Power Outlets. Your guests can stay in the Sumptuous Guest House for long or short visits. Every day you will have a front-row seat to the most spectacular sunsets viewed from your peaceful Sunset Terrace which features an enormous Stone Firepit. The 60x40 Barn can house any recreational vehicle, tools, and equipment. This home and property have been meticulously maintained. Seller is ready to sell.
Under contract - not showing
$1,825,000
2526 Bearden Rd, Clarksville, TN 37043
4beds
6,904sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2006
17.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 28 days |
- 225 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jeanette Nelson 615-424-1994,
Onward Real Estate 615-656-8599
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3175501
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Pantry
- Area: 231 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x11
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 504 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x21
Other
- Features: Exercise Room
- Level: Exercise Room
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Recreation room
- Features: Wet Bar
- Level: Wet Bar
- Area: 580 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 29x20
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Light(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,904
- Total interior livable area: 6,904 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,904
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Smart Light(s)
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 17.45 Acres
- Features: Private, Views, Wooded
- Topography: Private,Views,Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House
- Parcel number: 063125 04000 00014125
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Clarksville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,497,087
- Annual tax amount: $6,395
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $1,825,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,825,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $1,825,000-5.2%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $1,925,000-1.3%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $1,950,000-17%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,350,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Price change | $2,350,000-2.1%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,400,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listing removed | $2,400,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2024 | Price change | $2,400,000-7.7%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,600,000+259900%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Sold | $1,000-99.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Sold | $990,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $990,000+10%$143/sqft |
Source: ResultsMLS.com #2191744 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2018 | Sold | $900,000+0%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Price change | $899,900-10%$130/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet #1861352 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Price change | $999,999+0%$145/sqft |
Source: Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1861352 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Price change | $999,900-9%$145/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Clarksville #1781349 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,099,000$159/sqft |
| 2/14/2016 | Listing removed | $1,099,000$159/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Clarksville #1588967 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Price change | $1,099,000-8.4%$159/sqft |
| 11/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000-14.3%$174/sqft |
Source: Fast Train, LLC #1588967 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2014 | Listing removed | $1,400,000$203/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1452820 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+53.8%$203/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1452820 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2007 | Sold | $910,000+810%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/1998 | Sold | $100,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,037 +10% | $374,272 +63% |
| 2023 | $6,395 -15.3% | $229,596 |
| 2022 | $7,549 +8.7% | $229,596 -1.2% |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $232,325 |
| 2020 | -- | $232,325 |
| 2019 | $6,947 | $232,325 -2.6% |
| 2018 | $6,947 -7.5% | $238,475 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $7,512 | $235,419 |
| 2016 | $7,512 | $235,419 -3.8% |
| 2015 | $7,512 +3.2% | $244,694 |
| 2014 | $7,279 -14.1% | $244,694 -9.3% |
| 2013 | $8,473 +0% | $269,825 +0% |
| 2011 | $8,472 -2.8% | $269,824 -10.9% |
| 2010 | $8,721 +19.5% | $302,804 +19.5% |
| 2009 | $7,298 | $253,390 |
| 2008 | -- | $253,390 +33.2% |
| 2007 | $5,974 -12.3% | $190,260 -12.3% |
| 2006 | $6,813 | $216,972 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$10,217/mo
Principal & interest
$9411
Property taxes
$806
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37043
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10East Montgomery Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 5.6 mi
- 7/10Richview Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 7.7 mi
- 7/10Clarksville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: East Montgomery Elementary
- Middle: Richview Middle
- High: Clarksville High
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Montgomery County
- Clarksville
- 37043
- 2526 Bearden Rd