Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $799,000

    2526 Morningstar Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Adult Community
    Built in 1997
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $844,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $408/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to sought after Four Seasons, where comfort, convenience and an active lifestyle come together! This extended Elm model has been lovingly maintained and offers a bright, spacious layout designed for easy living. Hardwood floors continue from foyer thru kitchen, family rm and primary bedroom. Situated on a corner lot with water views and newer roof, HVAC system and hot water heater. Enjoy resort-style amenities and a vibrant, community lifestyle, all just minutes from shopping, dining, beaches and major roadways. Welcome Home!
    94 days
    |
    97
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen A Tobin 732-213-5166,

    Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22604253MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Dec Molding, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Double Wide Drive
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Swimming, Tennis Court(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 44 x 130
      • Features: See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 52008931200112
      • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Adult Community
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Trash, Lawn Maintenance, Pool, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $1,225 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Wall Township

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $527,900
      • Annual tax amount: $11,714
      • Date on market: 2/23/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Window Treatments, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
      • Exclusions: Dining room chandelier, personal belongings.

        Estimated market value

        $844,100

        $802,000 - $886,000

        $4,299/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Pending sale$799,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22604253 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Listed for sale$799,000+273%
        Source: MoreMLS #22604253 Report a problem
        1/6/1998Sold$214,216
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,732 $527,900
        2024$10,732 +1.7%$527,900
        2023$10,556 +1.8%$527,900
        2022$10,371 +0.8%$527,900
        2021$10,292 +2.5%$527,900
        2020$10,039 -1.6%$527,900
        2019$10,199 $527,900
        2018$10,199 +4.2%$527,900
        2017$9,787 +17.7%$527,900
        2016$8,313 +5.7%$527,900 +87.3%
        2015$7,862 +5.2%$281,800 +3.4%
        2014$7,472 +1.5%$272,600 +4%
        2013$7,362 +2.9%$262,100
        2012$7,153 +2.7%$262,100
        2011$6,961 -21.5%$262,100
        2010$8,866 +2.2%$262,100 -25.8%
        2009$8,676 $353,100
        2008-- $353,100
        2007-- $353,100
        2006-- $353,100
        2005-- $353,100
        2003-- $353,100
        2002-- $353,100 +70.3%
        2001-- $207,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08736

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable