Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $105,800

    2526 Rice St, Columbus, GA 31903

    3beds
    1baths
    1,464sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $105,800 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,800

    $77,000 - $132,000

    $1,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $525/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $525/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1464 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2526 Rice St, Columbus, GA 31903.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059067019

Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2018Sold$20,000+42.9%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2018Sold$14,000-38.6%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for sale$22,808$16/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listing removed$22,808-67.4%$16/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/15/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/4/2010Sold$69,900-6.2%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2010Price change$74,500-6.8%$51/sqft
    Source: NCI #112847 Report a problem
    5/27/2010Listed for sale$79,900$55/sqft
    Source: ERA Elite Ventures Realty #112238 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $38,920
    2024$1,524 -0.6%$38,920
    2023$1,533 +25.9%$38,920 +30.5%
    2022$1,218 +29.1%$29,832 +29.1%
    2021$943 0%$23,104
    2020$944 +187.9%$23,104 +188.8%
    2019$328 -45.3%$8,000 -72.4%
    2018$599 -37.2%$29,020
    2017$953 +57.3%$29,020 -1.3%
    2016$606 $29,416
    2015$606 -0.2%$29,416
    2014$607 -0.2%$29,416
    2013$609 -9.8%$29,416
    2012$675 -0.2%$29,416
    2011$676 -17.4%$29,416 -20.3%
    2010$818 -17.2%$36,893
    2009$989 +47.9%$36,893
    2008$669 $36,893
    2007$669 -45%$36,893 +26%
    2006$1,216 +244.9%$29,283
    2005$353 -63.2%$29,283 +27%
    2004$958 $23,058
    2003-- $23,058
    2002-- $23,058
    2001-- $23,058
    2000-- $23,058

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31903