Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $567,000

    2526 Stirrup Ridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    4beds
    2baths
    2,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $567,000 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,000

    $539,000 - $595,000

    $2,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful property located in southeast Charlotte in the Willowmere neighborhood. This house has 4 spacious bedrooms with the master down and 2.5 bathrooms. The house has just been updated with all new flooring in the entire house, new paint, new cabinets in the kitchen and new countertops. Tenants will have access to the community pool and tennis courts. This is a much see and will not last long. There is a $50 application fee per adult This is a no smoking property No cats Dogs upon request and if accepted there is a pet fee Tenants are responsible for all utilities as well as maintaining the yard

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23125317

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

DateEventPrice
    8/9/2022Sold$485,000-2.8%$226/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3878016 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/9/2022Pending sale$499,000$232/sqft
    6/28/2022Listed for sale$499,000+132.1%$232/sqft
    6/20/2022Listed for rent$2,700+63.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Matt Gladden Report a problem
    3/27/2014Sold$215,000-6.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2202456 Report a problem
    1/20/2014Listed for sale$229,000+9%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Ballantyne Area #2202456 Report a problem
    11/2/2010Sold$210,000-4.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2010Pending sale$220,000$102/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #932366 Report a problem
    7/8/2010Price change$220,000-3.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #932366 Report a problem
    4/15/2010Listed for sale$227,000+26.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #932366 Report a problem
    3/28/2002Sold$179,500+3.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1999Sold$173,500$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,763 +1.8%$467,900
    2024$3,696 +3.5%$467,900
    2023$3,571 $467,900 +55.7%
    2022-- $300,600
    2021-- $300,600
    2020-- $300,600
    2019$2,992 +9.7%$300,600 +48.5%
    2018$2,729 +2.1%$202,400
    2016$2,673 $202,400
    2015$2,673 -2.6%$202,400 -3.1%
    2014$2,745 $208,900
    2013-- $208,900
    2012-- $208,900
    2011-- $208,900 +16.1%
    2010-- $179,900
    2009-- $179,900
    2008-- $179,900
    2007-- $179,900
    2006-- $179,900
    2005-- $179,900
    2004-- $179,900
    2003-- $179,900 +11.1%
    2002-- $161,900
    2001-- $161,900
    2000-- $161,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Providence Estates East