Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,400

    2526 Sunridge Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006

    3beds
    1,347sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $348,400 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,400

    $331,000 - $369,000

    $2,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2526 Sunridge Rd a well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a quiet Carrollton neighborhood that puts you minutes from everything. This property offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and a location that's hard to beat. Enjoy easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, while still being tucked into a peaceful residential area. The home features spacious living areas, a functional floor plan, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Highlights include: Convenient Carrollton location near Hwy 121, I-35, and the Dallas North Tollway Close to shops, restaurants, and parks Served by Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Open and comfortable living spaces Private backyard + attached garage Well cared for and move-in ready This home is ideal for tenants looking for a balance of convenience, comfort, and neighborhood feel. Tenant pays utilities and lawn care. Washer and dryer NOT provided by landlord. No smoking. Tenants currently in the home, please respect their privacy and don't view the property yet. Apply, house will be ready for move in by April 15.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,347 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14062500020200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carrollton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for rent$2,450+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2024Price change$2,350-9.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2024Price change$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for rent$2,500+49.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for rent$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/19/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/11/2019Pending sale$215,000$160/sqft
    Source: Atkins & Co. #13987142 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listed for sale$215,000+115.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Atkins & Co. #13987142 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/17/2008Listed for sale$99,900$74/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #11003441 Report a problem
    9/17/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,867 0%$360,860
    2024$3,868 +71.1%$360,860 +13.3%
    2023$2,260 -24.1%$318,550 +22.1%
    2022$2,980 +17%$260,870 +22.8%
    2021$2,547 -2.3%$212,470
    2020$2,608 +2.4%$212,470 +3.1%
    2019$2,547 +62%$205,990 +64%
    2018$1,572 -52.5%$125,620
    2017$3,313 +17.7%$125,620 +18.2%
    2016$2,816 +30.5%$106,260 +7.1%
    2015$2,159 $99,230 +18.7%
    2014$2,159 $83,580
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75006