Pending
$413,000
3beds
2baths
1,560sqft
2526 Upper River Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
3beds
2baths
1,560sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1966
1.20 Acres
Open parking
$265 price/sqft
What's special
Fabulous islandFully fencedOver an acreStorage shedFarmhouse sinkPrivate fenced country settingGreat stainless-steel refrigerator
Wow! On over an acre, this recently remodeled home is stunning. It is in a private fenced country setting, and close to town! Beautifully done with hard wood floors, granite counter tops, new vinyl windows, cabinets, and a custom tile backsplash. Plenty of natural light and a warm welcoming feeling. New ...
- 84 days |
- 29 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220214169
Listed by:
Sherri Scott Real Estate 541-660-8739
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220214169
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Ductless, Wood
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Fiberglass Stall Shower, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Shower/Tub Combo
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Poultry Coop, Storage, Other
- Parcel number: R318147
- Zoning description: Rr5; Rural Res 5 Ac
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,570
- Annual tax amount: $1,144
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 84 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Washer and Dryer
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2026 | Pending sale | $413,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $413,000-1.7%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+6.6%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $394,000-1.5%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Pending sale | $400,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $400,000-11.1%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,900+542.7%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Sold | $70,000-53.3%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Price change | $149,900-11.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives SO #2982062 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Price change | $169,000-10.6%$108/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives SO #2982062 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $189,000$121/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives SO #2982062 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,102 +17.9% | $142,730 +3% |
| 2023 | $934 +2% | $138,580 |
| 2022 | $916 -0.7% | $138,580 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $923 | $130,640 +3% |
| 2020 | $923 +4% | $126,840 +3% |
| 2019 | $888 | $123,150 +3% |
| 2018 | $888 +1.6% | $119,570 +3% |
| 2017 | $874 +17.1% | $116,090 +3% |
| 2016 | $746 | $112,710 +3% |
| 2015 | $746 +5.9% | $109,430 +3% |
| 2014 | $705 +3.8% | $106,250 +3% |
| 2013 | $679 +2.5% | $103,160 +3% |
| 2012 | $662 +3.3% | $100,160 +3% |
| 2011 | $641 +1.9% | $97,250 +3% |
| 2010 | $629 +2.7% | $94,420 +3% |
| 2009 | $613 -2% | $91,670 +3% |
| 2008 | $625 +8.5% | $89,000 +3% |
| 2007 | $576 +4.1% | $86,410 +6.1% |
| 2005 | $553 +1.4% | $81,460 +3% |
| 2004 | $545 +3.8% | $79,090 +3% |
| 2003 | $525 | $76,790 +3% |
| 2002 | $525 +33% | $74,560 +3% |
| 2001 | $395 +12.5% | $72,390 |
| 2000 | $351 | $72,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,227/mo
Principal & interest
$2038
Property taxes
$189
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$413,600
$372,000 - $459,000
$2,070/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97526