Welcome to Sierra Park, part of Odd Fellows Sierra Recreation Association, Inc. Not an HOA, but a private company that manages the property with annual dues of $1098 billed quarterly. This delightful cabin comes furnished and features a wood stove, open living area, kitchen and full bath downstairs with 1 large bedroom upstairs which could be split into 2 bedrooms. Roads are maintained and plowed in the winter to allow year round access! Near Pinecrest Lake, Dodge Ridge Ski Resort and Twain Harte. Yosemite National Park is about 1 1/2 hours drive. Black Oak and Chicken Ranch Casinos are close by and the Bay Area is only about a 2 1/2 hour drive away.
Active
Price cut: $15K (3/5)
$180,000
25271 Rebekah Rd, Long Barn, CA 95335
1beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
8,154.43 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood stove
- 116 days |
- 145 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Zagaris DRE #01700277 209-996-2645,
PMZ Real Estate
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226009193Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Uncovered Parking Space
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 8,154.43 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 031081034000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Water District
- Utilities for property: Propane Tank Leased
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Long Barn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,834
- Annual tax amount: $2,331
- Price range: $180K - $180K
- Date on market: 1/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,651/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000$188/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226009193 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $180,000$188/sqft |
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $180,000-7.7%$188/sqft |
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+8.3%$203/sqft |
| 10/31/2003 | Sold | $180,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 -1.3% | $218,834 |
| 2024 | $2,363 +4.8% | $218,834 |
| 2023 | $2,254 -6.4% | $218,834 |
| 2022 | $2,407 +11.8% | $218,834 +12% |
| 2021 | $2,153 +7.3% | $195,388 +7% |
| 2020 | $2,007 +2.3% | $182,606 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,962 +6.6% | $179,025 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $170,500 +10% |
| 2017 | -- | $155,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95335