2528 Laurel Falls Ln, Raleigh, NC 27603
Home value
$375,600
$357,000 - $394,000
$1,961/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,961/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,961/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,261/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,261/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Philip Donahoo 919-665-8961,
Compass -- Raleigh,
Amy Donahoo 919-608-0439,
Compass -- Raleigh
Tiffany Williamson, 279179
Navigate Realty
Lisa Gant Gibbs, 323299
Navigate Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air, Gas Pack, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,289
- Total interior livable area: 1,289 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,289
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Association, Outdoor Pool, Private
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 079210472064000 0228724
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Raleigh
- Subdivision: Trailwood Hills
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $36 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $375,000-1.3%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $379,999$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,999+10.8%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Sold | $343,000+10.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Pending sale | $309,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $309,900+28072.7%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2013 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNITED #1900705 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2013 | Price change | $1,175+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNITED #1900705 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNITED #1900705 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2009 | Sold | $1,100-99.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #1674851 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/1998 | Sold | $135,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 +0.4% | $372,769 |
| 2024 | $3,258 +19.7% | $372,769 +50.4% |
| 2023 | $2,722 +7.6% | $247,934 |
| 2022 | $2,530 +4% | $247,934 |
| 2021 | $2,432 +1.8% | $247,934 |
| 2020 | $2,388 +13.8% | $247,934 +38.3% |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $179,290 |
| 2018 | $2,098 +11.3% | $179,290 |
| 2017 | $1,885 +2.1% | $179,290 |
| 2016 | $1,847 +1% | $179,290 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $1,828 +5.4% | $174,574 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $174,574 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,574 |
| 2012 | -- | $174,574 |
| 2011 | -- | $174,574 |
| 2010 | -- | $174,574 |
| 2009 | -- | $174,574 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Southwest Raleigh