2528 S 354th Street, Federal Way, WA 98003
Home value
$596,500
$567,000 - $626,000
$2,960/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,960/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,960/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,571/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,571/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angela Carlson,
John L. Scott, Inc.
Brian Pham, 122059
KW Mountains to Sound Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,450
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Generator
Lot
- Size: 7,217 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Partial Slope,Sloped,Terraces
Details
- Parcel number: 0103400270
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Wired for Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tri-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Lakehaven
- Water: Public, Company: Lakehaven
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Federal Way
- Subdivision: Killarney
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $600,000+1.7%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $590,000$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $590,000+175.7%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2004 | Sold | $214,000+42.2%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/1999 | Sold | $150,500+15.8%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/1993 | Sold | $129,990$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,796 +1.9% | $530,000 +12.1% |
| 2023 | $5,686 +3.6% | $473,000 -7.4% |
| 2022 | $5,486 +9% | $511,000 +27.1% |
| 2021 | $5,034 +9.8% | $402,000 +18.6% |
| 2020 | $4,585 +4% | $339,000 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $4,409 +8.4% | $327,000 +5.5% |
| 2018 | $4,069 -9.7% | $310,000 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $4,508 +24% | $285,000 +16.8% |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $244,000 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $241,000 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $227,000 +20.7% |
| 2013 | $3,634 | $188,000 +2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $183,000 -15.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $217,000 -7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $234,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $234,000 -3.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $243,000 +15.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $210,000 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $199,000 +25.9% |
| 2001 | $2,193 +5.5% | $158,000 +9% |
| 2000 | $2,079 | $145,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98003