Skip main navigation
Sold for $660,000
  • $660,000

    2529 Avon Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    4beds
    2,814sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $671,800 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $4,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $671,800

    $611,000 - $739,000

    $4,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large home boasting 3 levels of living space. The main level provides an open floor plan, bringing together the living room, dining area and remodeled kitchen featuring plenty of cherry wood cabinets for an abundance of storage, endless granite countertops, and equipped with stainless steel appliances. Step through a custom stone entry way into the family room which provides a cozy fireplace with mantel and cabinet built-ins. Additionally, there is a half bath for convenience. The second level hosts 4 nicely sized bedrooms; the main one has a private en suite bath with stall shower and soaking tub, plus your own balcony. There is a bonus room on this level, currently used as a dressing room closet, but could be 5th BR or home office. A hall bath and laundry room complete this level. The finished attic adds a third level of living space, ideal for a playroom. Prime Location! All within a 5 minute walk - to the public elementary school, highly sought after private, Lane Montessori School, or Septa Ardmore Junction- 20 minutes to the City or an easy commute to NYC. Plus, close to: YMCA, Suburban Square, Havertown, restaurants, shopping and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherry Nunez 267-784-2535,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne,

    Co-Listing Agent: Rigoberto Nunez 215-530-3375,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    Bought with:

    Marc Bennett, 2320897

    KW Empower

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2105600MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Other
    • Features: Attic - Pull-Down Stairs
    • Level: Unspecified
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace - Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile/Brick
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,814
    • Total interior livable area: 2,814 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,814
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 22060013800
    • Zoning: RESI
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Sold$660,000+1.6%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105600 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Contingent$649,900$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105600 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$649,900+4%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105600 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed$625,000$222/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2027450 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Price change$625,000-3.8%$222/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2027450 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Price change$650,000-7%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2027450 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Price change$699,000-2.2%$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2027450 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$715,000+159.1%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2027450 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Sold$276,000-14.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2014Price change$324,000-4.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6399111 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Price change$339,000-3.1%$120/sqft
    7/21/2014Price change$349,900-5.2%$124/sqft
    5/31/2014Listed for sale$369,000+11.8%$131/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Gladwyne #6399111 Report a problem
    7/20/2010Sold$330,000-2.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2010Listed for sale$337,500+11.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5705638 Report a problem
    9/16/2008Sold$302,900+33.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2007Sold$226,200$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,081 +6.2%$442,300
    2024$11,373 +2.9%$442,300
    2023$11,050 +2.4%$442,300
    2022$10,791 $442,300
    2021$10,791 +1021.3%$442,300 +151%
    2020$962 -88%$176,237
    2019$8,040 +1.7%$176,237
    2018$7,903 +717.1%$176,237
    2017$967 $176,237
    2016$967 $176,237
    2015$967 $176,237
    2014$967 +2.8%$176,237
    2013$941 +2.8%$176,237
    2012$915 +0.3%$176,237
    2011$913 +2%$176,237
    2010$895 -16.5%$176,237 -22.3%
    2009$1,071 $226,750
    2008$1,071 +11.1%$226,750 +4.7%
    2007$964 $216,560
    2006$964 $216,560
    2005$964 $216,560
    2004$964 +8.5%$216,560
    2003$888 +7.9%$216,560
    2002$823 $216,560
    2000$823 $216,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19003