Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $998,400

    2529 Center Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    4beds
    1,318sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $998,400 Zestimate®
    $758/sqft
    $4,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $998,400

    $929,000 - $1.07M

    $4,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you tired of looking at run down rentals? Houses that look like something for the 60's. For lease and available now is this beautifully FULLY remolded home in the Pleasant Valley area of Novato. Home has been extensively upgraded with high end finishes. 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Large front and back yard. Attached garage with washer and dryer. Gardener and all exterior maintenance is included with this rental. We are looking for high quality, low impact tenants. Gardener and landscape included. PLEASE NOTE: CARPET IS BEING REPLACED WITH HARD FLOOR the house will not have any carpet. Tennant pays for all utilities. Gas, Water, and Garbage. Gardener included. 18 month minimum lease term.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, Sprinkler System, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12525510

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Novato

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Listing removed$4,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Price change$4,300-4.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for rent$4,500+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for rent$4,200+16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2019Price change$3,600-5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for rent$3,800-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2019Listing removed$3,950$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2019Price change$3,950+9.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listed for rent$3,600+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2018Listing removed$3,595$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for rent$3,595+2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listing removed$3,495$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listed for rent$3,495$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2016Listing removed$3,495+6.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2015Listing removed$3,295$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2015Listed for rent$3,295$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2014Listing removed$549,000$417/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Br #21407045 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Pending sale$549,000+4.6%$417/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Novato #21407045 Report a problem
    5/9/2014Sold$525,000-4.4%$398/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #21407045 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$549,000$417/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,750 +1.6%$733,684 +2%
    2024$9,596 +2.2%$719,302 +2%
    2023$9,389 +2.4%$705,200 +2%
    2022$9,173 +0.1%$691,374 +2%
    2021$9,166 +1.6%$677,823 +1%
    2020$9,023 +1.7%$670,875 +2%
    2019$8,870 +1.5%$657,725 +2%
    2018$8,741 +1.8%$644,832 +2%
    2017$8,582 +7.6%$632,191 +2%
    2016$7,977 +6%$619,795 +6.8%
    2015$7,527 +57.7%$580,488 +75.4%
    2014$4,775 $331,044 +0.5%
    2013-- $329,550 +2%
    2012-- $323,090 +2%
    2011-- $316,757 +0.8%
    2010-- $314,389 -0.2%
    2009-- $315,137 +2%
    2008-- $308,958 +2%
    2007-- $302,901 +2%
    2006-- $296,963 +2%
    2005-- $291,142 +2%
    2004-- $285,435 +1.9%
    2003-- $280,203 +2%
    2002-- $274,711 +2%
    2001-- $269,325

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94947