Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    2529 Molino Rd, Molino, FL 32577

    3beds
    2,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $230,200 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $3,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,200

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $3,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dreaming of a Home in the Country? Look no further, your dreams have just come true!!! This Wonderful family home sits on over an acre of beautiful land. It has so much to offer with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 2500 sq ft of living. A great place to entertain your family and friends all year round. The covered patio is perfect for all your outdoor grilling & family gatherings. You'll fall in love the moment you walk through the front door and into the living room, the kitchen has granite counter tops, tons of cabinets, a fantastic pantry, large island/breakfast bar and check out the beautiful backsplash. Adjacent to the kitchen is a nice dining area with a large window overlooking the back yard. There's plenty of room for all your holiday gatherings in the inviting 24' x 30' great room with luxury vinyl planks. All of the bedrooms are spacious. The main bedroom has a large walk-in closet and French doors leading to an open patio. The main bath and the guest bath both have double vanities. The two guest bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bath. Home is Sold "AS IS" and will require a new roof. Inground pool in working condition just needs to be cleaned. Call today to view this Beautiful Country Home!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise White 850-255-0880,

    Gulf Real Estate Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Denise White

    Gulf Real Estate Group, LLC

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 672415MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 7 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,544
    • Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Boat, Driveway, Guest, RV Access/Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 226.5
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Yard Building
    • Parcel number: 052n314201000001
    • Zoning description: County,Res Single
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$250,000+4.6%$98/sqft
    Source: PAR #672415 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Pending sale$239,000$94/sqft
    Source: PAR #672415 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$239,000$94/sqft
    Source: PAR #672415 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listing removed$239,000$94/sqft
    Source: PAR #672415 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Contingent$239,000$94/sqft
    Source: PAR #672415 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$239,000-4.4%$94/sqft
    Source: PAR #672415 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$250,000+8.7%$98/sqft
    Source: PAR #672415 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: PAR #616453 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listed for sale$229,900$90/sqft
    Source: PAR #616453 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Contingent$229,900$90/sqft
    Source: PAR #616453 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Price change$229,900-8%$90/sqft
    Source: PAR #616453 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Price change$249,900-7.1%$98/sqft
    Source: PAR #616453 Report a problem
    10/23/2022Listed for sale$269,000-3.6%$106/sqft
    Source: PAR #616453 Report a problem
    10/2/2022Contingent$279,000$110/sqft
    Source: PAR #616453 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for sale$279,000+458%$110/sqft
    Source: PAR #616453 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Sold$50,000-16.7%$20/sqft
    Source: PAR #484638 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Listing removed$60,000$24/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #484638 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Price change$60,000-11.1%$24/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #484638 Report a problem
    1/23/2016Listed for sale$67,500-10%$27/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #484638 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Listing removed$75,000$29/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #484638 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$75,000+50%$29/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #484638 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for sale$50,000-50%$20/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #484638 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/6/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/19/2013Listing removed$100,000$39/sqft
    Source: Main Street Properties, Inc #433041 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,543 +1.1%$241,129 +6.3%
    2023$1,525 +2.8%$226,934 +9%
    2022$1,485 +0.4%$208,172 +22.2%
    2021$1,478 +2.7%$170,299 +10.2%
    2020$1,439 +2.1%$154,581 +7.6%
    2019$1,410 $143,706 +10.5%
    2018$1,410 +0.3%$130,073 +2.1%
    2017$1,406 +0.4%$127,398 +1.5%
    2016$1,400 -28.4%$125,533 +4.4%
    2015$1,955 $120,205 +3.4%
    2014$1,955 $116,274 +8.8%
    2013-- $106,837 +75.2%
    2012-- $60,970 +3%
    2011-- $59,195 +1.5%
    2010-- $58,321 +2.7%
    2009-- $56,788 +0.1%
    2008-- $56,732 +3%
    2007-- $55,080 +2.5%
    2006-- $53,740 +3%
    2005-- $52,180 +3%
    2004-- $50,660 +1.9%
    2003-- $49,720 +2.4%
    2002-- $48,550 +1.6%
    2001-- $47,790 +3%
    2000-- $46,400 +2.7%
    1999-- $45,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32577