Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $397,002

    2529 Rio Grande St APT 47, Austin, TX 78705

    3beds
    1,393sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1393 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2529 Rio Grande St APT 47, Austin, TX 78705.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,393 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 assigned parking spaces
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02140103120048

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8513299 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$3,200+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8513299 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8513299 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$3,200-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8513299 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$3,450-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8513299 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$3,550-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8513299 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for rent$3,650+1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8513299 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6637136 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for rent$3,600+5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6637136 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #5578898 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for rent$3,400+21.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5578898 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2023Price change$2,800-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$3,000-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Price change$3,100-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listed for rent$3,250-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for rent$3,400+17.2%$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1427827 Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
    6/10/2021Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #7721250 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    1/7/2020Listing removed$449,900$323/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #7123604 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Pending sale$449,900$323/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #7123604 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019$7,250 $397,002 +5.5%
    2018$7,250 $376,235 +5.9%
    2017$7,250 -0.8%$355,349 -4.5%
    2016$7,306 $371,900 +11%
    2015$7,306 $335,010 +9.1%
    2014$7,306 $306,987 +0.8%
    2013-- $304,604 +15%
    2012-- $264,893 +4.4%
    2011-- $253,614 -11.9%
    2010-- $288,016
    2009-- $288,016

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North University