Skip main navigation
Active
$530,000
4beds
2,222sqft

2805 Fullers Aly, Kennesaw, GA 30144

4beds
2,222sqft
Townhouse, residential
Built in 2019
914.76 Sqft
2 Garage spaces
$239 price/sqft
$185/mo HOA

What's special

Front-row living in the heart of downtown Kennesaw! Perfectly positioned on the park in the sought-after Terraces at Depot Park, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome offers a rare opportunity to enjoy unobstructed views of sunsets and greenspace, offering concerts, festivals, and everyday beauty right outside your door. Inside, thoughtful upgrades set ...

40 days
|
420
|
14
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7749152MLS Logo

Alicia Tankersley,

Atlanta Communities 404-775-4712

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7749152MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Family Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Roommate Floor Plan
  • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
  • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Roommate Floor Plan
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Shower Only
Dining room
  • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
  • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Basement: Finished,Finished Bath
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,222
  • Total interior livable area: 2,222 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
  • Size: 914.76 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 20013803380
  • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows
  • Energy generation: None
  • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Sidewalks
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Terraces At Depot Park
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Termite
  • HOA fee: $185 monthly
Location
  • Region: Kennesaw

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $463,690
  • Annual tax amount: $4,827
  • Date on market: 4/9/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/16/2026Listed for sale$530,000$239/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10729279 Report a problem
4/15/2026Pending sale$530,000$239/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10729279 Report a problem
4/9/2026Listed for sale$530,000+61.1%$239/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7749152 Report a problem
4/5/2019Sold$328,900$148/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #6513153 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,830 +24.1%$185,476 +10.9%
2023$3,893 +8.2%$167,252 +31.1%
2022$3,598 $127,556
2021$3,598 $127,556
2020$3,598 +438.8%$127,556 +479.8%
2019$668 $22,000
2018$668 $22,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,182/mo
Principal & interest
$2661
Property taxes
$336
HOA Fees
$185
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $527,400

    $501,000 - $554,000

    $3,132/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30144