Furnished and month-to-month! Looking for a nice condo to stay at close to Downtown and FSU? Look no further, this condo is as good as it gets! Whether you are here to work, or attend the University you will not be disappointed. It is a mere 3 minute walk to Doak Stadium and an 4 minute drive to get to FSU Offices. Free Reserved Parking for 1 Car. Close to restaurants, shopping, Aldi's grocery, Collegetown, Downtown, Convention Center, Airport. (Please note this is a no pet community and NO SMOKING is permitted in condo). Utilities and Wifi included. Discount available for yearly lease.
Apartment for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
Seminole Legends, APT 339, 253 Hayden Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304
1beds
500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
- 123 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 1 designated parking spot, Bright and sunny, Month-to-Month, Walking distance to FSU campus, end unit, great location
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 2135110003390
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $1,800+12.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,600+60%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Sold | $118,500+107.9%$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $1,000-13%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200+41.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $850+41.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Listing removed | $600$1/sqft |
Source: Lewis Real Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $600$1/sqft |
| 7/22/2005 | Sold | $57,000$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32304