Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    253 Hayden Road, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    1beds
    490sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $111,500 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $1,077 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,500

    $93,000 - $133,000

    $1,077/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the fantastic gated community with a pool, assigned parking space, and a location just across the street from Doak Campbell Stadium. Why rent when you can own your place and relish the convenience of walking to classes, restaurants, banks, shops, parks, and so much more!!! Cash or portfolio loan will get you this condo !!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hubert Albisa 305-305-8989,

    Beach Realty of Florida

    Bought with:

    Hubert Albisa, 564176

    Beach Realty of Florida

    Hubert Albisa, 564176

    Beach Realty of Florida

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10996629MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 490
    • Total interior livable area: 490 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2135110002630

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Sold$115,000-4.2%$235/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10996629 Report a problem
    8/25/2024Pending sale$119,999$245/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10996629 Report a problem
    6/16/2024Listed for sale$119,999+150%$245/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10996629 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2023Listed for rent$800+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2016Sold$48,000$98/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listing removed$48,000$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2016Price change$48,000+4.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listed for sale$46,000-7.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2015Sold$49,500+12.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/4/2015Sold$44,000+2.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/7/2014Sold$43,000-12.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/6/2014Pending sale$48,900$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung & Noblin - FL #240601 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listed for sale$48,900$100/sqft
    12/3/2013Listing removed$48,900$100/sqft
    Source: Naumann Group Real Estate Inc Report a problem
    11/26/2013Listed for sale$48,900+4%$100/sqft
    Source: Naumann Group Real Estate Inc Report a problem
    6/20/2012Listing removed$47,000$96/sqft
    Source: Armor Realty Of Tallahassee, Inc. #213501 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Price change$47,000+17.6%$96/sqft
    11/10/2011Price change$39,950-9.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Armor Realty Of Tallahassee, Inc. #220079 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listed for sale$44,000-16.8%$90/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    9/15/2011Listing removed$52,900$108/sqft
    Source: Armor Realty Of Tallahassee #215724 Report a problem
    9/6/2011Price change$52,900+5.8%$108/sqft
    8/20/2011Price change$50,000+4.2%$102/sqft
    7/5/2011Price change$48,000$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung & Nobl #215724 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/27/2011Listing removed$500$1/sqft
    Source: Amac Real Estate & Property Management Report a problem
    5/17/2011Price change$500-9.1%$1/sqft
    3/18/2011Listed for rent$550$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32304