Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    253 Highland Pkwy, Rochester, NY 14620

    3beds
    1,766sqft
    Townhouse, Condominium
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $376,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,100

    $357,000 - $399,000

    $2,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This rarely available end unit townhome is located on a quiet drive in the sought-after Highland Park neighborhood. With 1766 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, there's lots of options to use this space to meet your needs. Part of a small 18 unit complex (Highland Meadows), it is minutes away from downtown, UofR, the Southwedge area, Highland and Cobb's Hill parks, area hospitals. the Cinema Theater, and tons of restaurants and shops. The open floor plan includes an L shaped living room and dining room, a beautifully-designed eat-in kitchen, and easy access to two decks. There is a full basement, attached one-car garage, and excellent sound insulation from neighbors. Delayed negotiations will be in effect, with offers due on Monday, Aug 21 at 12PM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen L. Menachof 585-473-1320,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Patrick S. Massie, 10401272120

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1491178MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Drapes, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,766
    • Total interior livable area: 1,766 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Dimensions: 32 x 60
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140013626000010490440000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $440 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Kenrick
    • Association phone: 585-424-4540

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2023Sold$300,000+7.2%$170/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1491178 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Pending sale$279,900$158/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1491178 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listed for sale$279,900$158/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1491178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $300,000
    2024-- $300,000 +26.5%
    2023-- $237,200
    2022-- $237,200
    2021-- $237,200
    2020-- $237,200 +18.1%
    2018-- $200,900
    2017$6,234 $200,900
    2016-- $200,900 +3%
    2015$3,880 $195,000
    2014-- $195,000
    2013-- $195,000
    2012-- $195,000 +8.2%
    2011-- $180,200
    2010-- $180,200
    2009-- $180,200 +0.1%
    2007-- $180,000
    2006-- $180,000
    2005-- $180,000
    2004-- $180,000 +28.6%
    2003-- $140,000
    2002-- $140,000
    2001-- $140,000
    2000-- $140,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ellwanger-Barry