Skip main navigation
Sold for $575,000
  • $575,000

    253 Kent Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

    4beds
    1,927sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    10,033 Square Feet Lot
    $575,100 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,332 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,100

    $541,000 - $610,000

    $3,332/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this stunning Colonial blends timeless charm with modern updates, offering the perfect place to call home. Step inside to a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and the ideal layout for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Sunlight pours into the bright living room through a large picture window, while the warm and inviting family room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace, creates the perfect space to unwind. Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms with original hardwood floors, generous closet space, and plenty of natural light throughout. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Tastefully updated bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch. The partially finished basement expands your living space with endless possibilities, along with ample storage. Enjoy the best of indoor-outdoor living on the expansive three-season porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings, overlooking a fully fenced yard. Complete with a one-car garage, this home checks every box. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a beautifully updated Colonial that truly has it all. Schedule your showing today! Showings start at the open house on Saturday, April 4th, at 1 pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Hill 267-273-3470,

    Innovate Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Barb Matty Matyszczak, RS189352L

    RE/MAX 440 - Doylestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2117524MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,927
    • Total interior livable area: 1,927 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,927
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,033 sqft
    • Dimensions: 79.00 x 127.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 49005375
    • Zoning: R2
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Cable Connected, Cable, Fiber Optic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warminster
    • Subdivision: Willow Farms
    • Municipality: WARMINSTER TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$575,000+2.9%$298/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2117524 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$559,000$290/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2117524 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$559,000+253.8%$290/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2117524 Report a problem
    1/3/1996Sold$158,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,102 $28,000
    2024$6,102 +6.5%$28,000
    2023$5,728 +2.2%$28,000
    2022$5,606 +2.4%$28,000
    2021$5,475 +1.4%$28,000
    2020$5,398 +8.2%$28,000
    2018$4,989 +3%$28,000
    2017$4,843 $28,000
    2016$4,843 +2.3%$28,000
    2015$4,734 $28,000
    2014$4,734 $28,000
    2013-- $28,000
    2012-- $28,000
    2011-- $28,000
    2010-- $28,000
    2009-- $28,000
    2008-- $28,000
    2007-- $28,000
    2006-- $28,000
    2005-- $28,000 +300%
    2004-- $7,000
    2003-- $7,000
    2002-- $7,000
    2000-- $7,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18974