Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,000

    253 Kings Mills Rd, Mason, OH 45040

    2beds
    1,113sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $299,000 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $1,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,000

    $281,000 - $317,000

    $1,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Brick Ranch in Mason Pet Friendly with Spacious Yard & Covered Patio! Available June 1, 2026, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch sits on a welcoming corner lot in Mason, Ohio. With 1,113 sq. ft. of living space, this home combines comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen with all appliances included, plus a multipurpose room between the kitchen and the attached single-car garage. The garage includes an automatic door opener, while driveways in both the front and rear make parking simple. The large covered back patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and the spacious open backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors (note: yard is not fenced). A separate storage shed provides extra convenience for tools, bikes, or equipment. Additional features include a whole-house fan for efficient cooling, washer and dryer included, and pet-friendly terms. Located near multiple parks and within the top-rated Mason school district, this home offers peaceful suburban living with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Don't miss out available June 1st! Schedule a showing today and make this charming Mason ranch your next home. Two Year lease required. Renter responsible for all utilities. No Smoking Home. 2 pet limit, with Pet Security deposit and monthly pet fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,113 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1630408005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mason

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800
    • Application fee: $47

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$1,800-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for rent$1,850+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for rent$1,775+36.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2016Sold$134,000-10.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2016Price change$149,900-2%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2016Listed for sale$152,900+69.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2015Sold$90,000+12.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1452478 Report a problem
    6/7/2015Pending sale$80,000$72/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Central Regional Office #1452478 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Listed for sale$80,000-28.9%$72/sqft
    7/12/2002Sold$112,500$101/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #785467 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,759 +7.4%$66,400 +27.1%
    2023$2,569 +1.3%$52,260 0%
    2022$2,536 +5.6%$52,261 0%
    2021$2,402 +5.1%$52,262 +23%
    2020$2,284 +8.5%$42,490
    2019$2,105 -0.3%$42,490
    2018$2,112 +2.9%$42,490 +10.3%
    2017$2,052 -2.9%$38,528
    2016$2,113 +32.8%$38,528
    2015$1,591 $38,528 +10%
    2014$1,591 -20.9%$35,020 -16.4%
    2013$2,011 -0.2%$41,900
    2012$2,015 -2%$41,900
    2011$2,056 +3.1%$41,900
    2010$1,995 -3.5%$41,900
    2009$2,067 -2%$41,900
    2008$2,109 $41,900
    2007-- $41,900 +71.6%
    1999-- $24,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45040