Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    253 Perry Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    3beds
    1,792sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $205,000 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,000

    $195,000 - $215,000

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home in Greer, SC. Located minutes from Woodruff, Duncan and Greer, not far from Michelin and BMW plants. Home is situated on a half acre in a quiet country setting. Drive up the paved driveway leading to a detached 2 car carport. Front entrance leads into open concept living room with dinning room. Access the galley kitchen via dinning room or separate breakfast nook. Kitchen comes equipped with brand new stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher and smooth top stand alone electric range. Brand new counter tops and new cabinets with plenty of storage. Walk in laundry room off breakfast nook with washer & dryer hook-up's. Master bedroom is on one side of home with large private full bathroom. Plenty of privacy and attached large room that could be used as an office or baby room. Additional 2 bedrooms are on opposite end of home each offering large closets with full bathroom in hallway. ***Seller willing to offer concessions*** New Luxury Plank vinyl flooring, new roof, new vinyl siding and new HVAC system installed this year. Must see in person to appreciate this gem.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Sadler 864-201-0979,

    Jack Properties, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jessilynn Gilbank

    Chucktown Homes Team by LPT

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1581849MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Other
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7
    Living room
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Bonus room
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,792
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Carport, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 196.6 x 114.2 x 191.4 x 113.5
    • Features: Sloped, 1/2 - Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40500172.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile-Perm. Foundation
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$205,000-6.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581849 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$219,900$123/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581849 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$219,900+999.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581849 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Sold$20,000-8.3%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/1999Sold$21,800$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $864
    2024$447 +0%$864
    2023$447 $864 +8%
    2022-- $800
    2021-- $800
    2020-- $800
    2019-- $800
    2018$89 $800
    2017$89 -1.1%$800
    2016$90 -75.9%$800
    2015$374 +313.3%$800
    2014$91 $800
    2013-- $800
    2012-- --
    2006$145 $860
    2005-- $860
    2004$144 +1.8%$860
    2003$142 $860 +26.5%
    2002-- $680
    2001$108 -56.4%$680
    2000$247 $680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29651