2530 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Home value
$564,300
$530,000 - $604,000
$4,038/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,038/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,038/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,908/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,908/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric, Geothermal
Cooling
- Refrigerator, Central, Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 411427301007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Grand Rapids
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2024 | Sold | $465,000+17.7%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $394,999-1.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,999+11.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Listing removed | $359,999$129/sqft |
Source: Five Star Real Estate (Grandv) #20026783 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Price change | $359,999-12.2%$129/sqft |
| 7/9/2020 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $409,900+331.5%$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,800+40%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Price change | $2,000-16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2019 | Price change | $2,400-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,450+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2016 | Listing removed | $2,400+20%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Beckett Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,000-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Beckett Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2013 | Listing removed | $2,250+18.4%$1/sqft |
Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2013 | Price change | $1,900-13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2011 | Sold | $95,000-24%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2011 | Price change | $125,000-10.1%$45/sqft |
Source: Grand Rapids Market Center East #G779006 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2011 | Price change | $139,000+11.2%$50/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Grand Rapids East #G779006 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2011 | Listed for sale | $125,000$45/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $219,700 +5.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $208,300 +45.6% |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $143,100 -4% |
| 2020 | $6,208 +3% | $149,100 +14% |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $130,800 +4.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $124,700 -2.2% |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $127,500 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $117,200 +3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $113,100 +6.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,000 -8.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $116,000 +7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $108,000 -5% |
| 2009 | -- | $113,700 -7% |
| 2007 | -- | $122,300 +15.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,814 +8.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $97,217 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $94,112 +6.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,600 +8.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $81,734 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Michigan Oaks