Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $297,378

    2530 Flippen Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    3beds
    1,582sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $289,800 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,800

    $261,000 - $322,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover easy, one-level living in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in the quiet and established Jodeco Heights community. This home features durable tile flooring throughout perfect for low-maintenance living and a spacious family room with a cozy brick fireplace that adds warmth and character. The updated kitchen offers timeless white cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating a stylish and functional space for cooking and entertaining. The large primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath for added comfort and privacy. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the oversized front porch, or host friends and family on the spacious rear deck overlooking the fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located just minutes from I-75, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, and an easy commute to Atlanta. Don't miss your chance to call this charming ranch home schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Kurzner 678-869-9000,

    Resideum Real Estate,

    Brent Bagley 678-710-6132,

    Resideum Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Ezequiel Rivera, 413977

    eXp Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10523378MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,582
    • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,582
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 034A02053000
    • Special conditions: As Is,Investor Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2025Sold$297,378-4%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10523378 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Pending sale$309,900$196/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7580620 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$309,900-1.6%$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10523378 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10523378 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$325,000-1.5%$205/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10523378 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$329,900-1.5%$209/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10523378 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$335,000+11.2%$212/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10523378 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Sold$301,281-11.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20112898 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for rent$1,895+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20112898 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2023Price change$1,745-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2023Price change$1,845-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for rent$1,895+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2022Sold$339,566+88.6%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listed for rent$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/8/2021Sold$180,000-2.7%$114/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8912002 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Pending sale$185,000$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6827457 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #6827457 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Pending sale$185,000$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6827457 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for sale$185,000+27.7%$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6827457 Report a problem
    10/4/2009Listing removed$144,900$92/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #02669033 Report a problem
    9/21/2009Price change$144,900-6.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #02669033 Report a problem
    9/5/2009Price change$154,900+6.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #02669033 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$144,900-6.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #02669033 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Listed for sale$154,900$98/sqft
    Source: Bryan Fair #02669033 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,850 -0.5%$120,280
    2024$4,874 +4.8%$120,280 +1.3%
    2023$4,649 +62.7%$118,720 +64.9%
    2022$2,857 +10.5%$72,000 +10.9%
    2021$2,585 +10%$64,920 +10.4%
    2020$2,351 +8.8%$58,800 +9.2%
    2019$2,160 +6.2%$53,840 +6.5%
    2018$2,035 $50,560 +11.4%
    2016-- $45,400 +21.7%
    2015$1,837 +16.9%$37,320 +8.6%
    2014$1,571 $34,360
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007$505 +5.9%$55,440
    2005$477 $55,440 +3.7%
    2004$477 +10.9%$53,440 +9.9%
    2003$430 +18.7%$48,640 +10.6%
    2002$362 -6.7%$43,960
    2001$388 -10.6%$43,960 +4.8%
    2000$435 $41,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30281