Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,404,000
  • $2,404,000

    2530 River Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $2,525,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,525,400

    $2.35M - $2.70M

    $7,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is grand living in an idyllic location. With over 5,000 square feet of living space on a private 125x345 lot, you will covet the privacy but appreciate the proximity to restaurants, shopping, and the GSP. Enter the home from the covered front porch and take in the grand foyer. The inviting family room has a fireplace and overlooks the backyard. It opens to the kitchen with a center island, beverage fridge, high-end appliances, pantry, and eating nook. A dining room with a coffered ceiling allows for hosting holidays and dinner parties. There is a first-floor ensuite with WIC. Upstairs you will find the owner's suite with a huge bath and two WICs. There are an additional three bedrooms and two baths on this floor. The third floor will be finished and includes a half bath. With river access across the street, and a backyard that goes on forever can be whatever you envision! You will never want to leave! August 1, completion date.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Giegerich 732-245-5428,

    Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    Bought with:

    Wendy Lynn Tombs, 0903082

    D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22302005MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, 3+ Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 3+ Zoned AC
    Features
    • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 2nd Flr, Dec Molding, Recessed Lighting
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125x345
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 520087700000001701
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom,Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Timberline
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    3/28/2024Sold$2,404,000-1.9%
    Source: MoreMLS #22302005 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Pending sale$2,450,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22302005 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Contingent$2,450,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22302005 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$2,450,000+6.5%
    Source: MoreMLS #22302005 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listed for sale$2,300,000+4.5%
    Source: MoreMLS #22302005 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22205928 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$2,200,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22205928 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22205928 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$2,200,000+175.3%
    Source: MoreMLS #22205928 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
    10/19/2021Price change$799,000-59%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #22125888 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Price change$1,950,000+144.1%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #22112858 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Price change$799,000-59%
    Source: MoreMLS #22125888 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Price change$1,950,000+129.4%
    9/16/2021Price change$849,900-56.4%
    Source: MoreMLS #22125888 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Price change$1,950,000+116.9%
    8/5/2021Price change$899,000-53.9%
    Source: MoreMLS #22125888 Report a problem
    5/10/2021Listed for sale$1,950,000+184.7%
    Source: MoreMLS #22112858 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Sold$685,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$685,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #22006612 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for sale$685,000
    1/6/2020Listing removed$685,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21928095 Report a problem
    1/21/2019Listed for sale$685,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21902797 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listing removed$685,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21814460 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for sale$685,000+174%
    9/2/1999Sold$250,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,585 +287.2%$1,258,500 +287.2%
    2024$6,607 -0.7%$325,000
    2023$6,653 +1.7%$325,000
    2022$6,539 +0.8%$325,000
    2021$6,490 +2.5%$325,000
    2020$6,334 +0.9%$325,000
    2019$6,276 $325,000
    2018$6,276 +4.2%$325,000
    2017$6,026 +8.9%$325,000
    2016$5,531 +1.6%$325,000 +73.3%
    2015$5,445 $187,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08736