25300 Harvey Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,507/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heather Buckley 208-484-1653,
Homes of Idaho
Corbin Scott
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Level: Lower
- Area: 440
- Dimensions: 22 x 20
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 20 x 17
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 26 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Trash Compactor
Features
- Workbench, Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Den/Office, Formal Dining, Family Room, Great Room, Rec/Bonus, Two Kitchens, Double Vanity, Central Vacuum Plumbed, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 3
- Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Drivethrough Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,321
- Total interior livable area: 6,321 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,843
- Finished area below ground: 1,878
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Access, RV/Boat, Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Garage: 27x35
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicapped
Features
- Levels: Single with Below Grade
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Partial,Fence/Livestock
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: Irrigation Canal/Ditch, Pond
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, Views, Chickens, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Shop, Barn(s), Corral(s), Shed(s), Sep. Detached Dwelling, Sep. Detached w/Kitchen, Separate Living Quarters
- Parcel number: 38027000 0
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Insulation, Brick, Frame, Synthetic
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Caldwell
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 -1.3% | $1,133,600 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $4,058 -5.2% | $1,064,200 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $4,280 +6.9% | $1,056,900 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $4,002 -13.9% | $1,011,460 +35.8% |
| 2021 | $4,646 -22.2% | $745,050 +18.5% |
| 2020 | $5,974 -23.2% | $628,880 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $7,780 +3% | $625,320 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $7,555 +10.9% | $555,600 |
| 2016 | $6,811 | -- |
| 2015 | $6,811 +9.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $507,800 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $462,500 +17.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $393,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $393,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $393,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 83607