Come see this corner unit townhome built in 2021. The property consist of 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths, an updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops stainless steel appliances and washer and dryer. The master bedroom has a balcony. Close to shopping centers, restaurants and US-1. Great opportunity for investors.
For sale
$380,000
25302 SW 135th Ave, Homestead, FL 33032
3beds
1,408sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$70/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsWasher and dryerWood cabinetsUpdated kitchenStainless steel appliances
- 31 days |
- 127 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gregory Collier 786-514-4543,
Onyx Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11999922
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces
Features
- Exterior features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 3069260360010
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Other
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: South Kendall Townhomes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA fee: $70 monthly
Location
- Region: Homestead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $347,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,804
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000-7.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Sold | $410,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Pending sale | $410,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $410,000+31.6%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Sold | $311,500$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,811 +34.8% | $347,000 +33.1% |
| 2023 | $4,309 +4.2% | $260,796 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,137 +1932.7% | $253,200 +2090.3% |
| 2021 | $204 | $11,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Princeton