Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $173,000

    2532 High Falls Rd, Griffin, GA 30223

    --beds
    --baths
    12Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    12 Acres Lot
    $173,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,800

    $156,000 - $198,000

    $1,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 12-acre property offering the perfect blend of open pasture and wooded privacy. Partially fenced and previously used as a homesite with electric, a well and septic already in place. The land is open, usable, and ready for your vision. Ideal for a custom home, small farm, or space for animals. Enjoy peaceful country living with the added benefit of quick, convenient access to nearby major routes, making travel to both Atlanta and Macon easy and efficient. A rare opportunity to build while enjoying space, privacy, and location. Appointment required to walk the property. Please do not enter without scheduling.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Priscilla Stephens 678-233-7507,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Rachel Collins, 431262

    eXp Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10675656MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Other
    • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 150
    Lot
    • Size: 12 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 219 05003F
    • Special conditions: Estate Owned

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$173,000-8.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10675656 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$189,900
    Source: GAMLS #10675656 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Listed for sale$189,900
    Source: GAMLS #10675656 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$189,900
    Source: GAMLS #10675656 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$189,900+153.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10675656 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Sold$75,000-13.8%
    Source: GAMLS #8770574 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Pending sale$87,000
    Source: Southern Realty Group #8770574 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listed for sale$87,000-13%
    Source: Southern Realty Group #8770574 Report a problem
    7/12/2006Sold$100,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,468 -0.1%$41,044
    2023$1,470 +22%$41,044 +23.9%
    2022$1,204 +4.6%$33,124 +4.6%
    2021$1,152 $31,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30223