Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,400

    2532 Stanford Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    4beds
    2,322sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $521,400 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,400

    $490,000 - $553,000

    $2,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available July 10th, 2026 Rent: $2,800/mo Lease term: 7/10/26-5/16/27 Single-family home in great central location - great access to shopping / grocery stores, I-25, Old Town -3 bedroom upstairs and 1 large bedroom in basement -2 bathrooms recently updated with new fixtures and tile -Hardwood floors upstairs -Living room and family room on main level -Huge basement with lots of extra storage -Oversized 2 car garage -Spacious fenced backyard -Washer/dryer included -Great space in the basement for a workshop, art studio, music studio, or home office Utilities: Tenants responsible to set up all utilities in their name Electric, water, sewer, storm water - City of Ft. Collins Utilities Gas - Xcel Energy Trash/recycling - Republic Services Pets okay with $300 additional deposit and $35 monthly pet rent. Two pets max No smoking. PORTABLE SCREENING REPORTS: Portable Screening Report: Pursuant to Colorado law you have the right to provide a Portable Screening Report as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5) Colorado Revised Statutes, and if you do so we are not permitted to charge you an application fee or a fee for us to access the Portable Screening Report. Application requirements -Please apply directly through our website -600 credit score required (non-subsidized applicants only) -3 years rental history required -Criminal background check -Combined household income requirement of 200% of the annual cost of rent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,322 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, No utilities included: Tenant must establish all services in their name. All service account numbers must be provided prior to obtaining keys & possession of the property
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9724321001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Collins

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$2,800-9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$3,100-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for rent$3,200+39.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for rent$2,300+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listed for rent$2,100+5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listing removed$1,985$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2020Price change$1,985-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listed for rent$2,250+18.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    1/13/2019Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2016Sold$274,000-0.4%$118/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #801338 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Pending sale$275,000$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South #801338 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Price change$275,000-11.3%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South #801338 Report a problem
    8/27/2016Listed for sale$310,000$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South #801338 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,004 +22.1%$34,987 -1%
    2023$2,460 -1%$35,327 +35.6%
    2022$2,486 +4.2%$26,056 -2.8%
    2021$2,386 -0.4%$26,805 +5.1%
    2020$2,396 +20.7%$25,497 -0.7%
    2019$1,984 $25,675 +17.9%
    2018$1,984 $21,773
    2017$1,984 +0.3%$21,773 +27.3%
    2016$1,978 +138.6%$17,106 +0%
    2015$829 +26.4%$17,100 +18.8%
    2014$656 $14,390
    2013-- $14,390 +3.2%
    2012-- $13,950
    2011-- $13,950 -5.8%
    2010-- $14,810
    2009-- $14,810 +79.3%
    2008-- $8,260
    2007-- $8,260 -0.2%
    2006-- $8,280 -49%
    2005-- $16,240 +0.2%
    2004-- $16,210 -0.6%
    2002-- $16,300
    2001-- $16,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South College Heights