Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $729,999

    253-22 147 Avenue, Rosedale, NY 11422

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    5,053 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    WELL KEPT 1 FAMILY IN ROSEDALE HUGE LIVING ROOM,FORMAL DINING ROOM,UPDATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH HIS AND HERS CLOSET,UPDATED MARBLE BATHROOM, FINISHED BASEMENT, LAUNDRY ROOM, PVT DRIVEWAY, HUGE BACKYARD, ABOVE GROUND POOL, Additional information: Appearance:updated,Separate Hotwater Heater:1
    541 days
    |
    7
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Luxury Properties Realty Inc 718-845-6400,

    Giovanny F. Ortiz 718-845-6400

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3525286MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Attic: Full
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Private, Storage
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 5,053 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 44 x 115
      Details
      • Parcel number: 136470084

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $660,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,120
      • Date on market: 11/22/2024
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2024Sold$700,000-4.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/19/2024Pending sale$729,999
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3525286 Report a problem
        3/11/2024Listed for sale$729,999
        2/24/2024Pending sale$729,999
        2/9/2024Price change$729,999+1.5%
        1/12/2024Listed for sale$719,000+75.8%
        3/14/2006Sold$409,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $39,600 +4.9%
        2023-- $37,740 +6.1%
        2022-- $35,580 +8%
        2021-- $32,940 +6.2%
        2020$5,954 +6.3%$31,020 +5.3%
        2019$5,600 +1.9%$29,460 +12.1%
        2018$5,498 +5%$26,280 +2.3%
        2017$5,235 +3.9%$25,680 -6%
        2016$5,039 $27,321 +6%
        2015$5,039 +140.6%$25,776 +5.8%
        2014$2,095 $24,360 +5.2%
        2013-- $23,160 -1.4%
        2012-- $23,500 +3.2%
        2011-- $22,768 +6%
        2010-- $21,480 +4.3%
        2009-- $20,596 +2.2%
        2008-- $20,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Rosedale

        Getting around

        77 / 100
        Very Walkable
        52 / 100
        Bikeable