Looking for your next project in the heart of Northern Davidson County? You do not want to miss this ranch home with a full unfinished basement on approximately 2.37 acres. This home as so much potential! Three bedrooms, two baths, large laundry room, expansive den, office, and eat-in kitchen. Plenty of storage space in the large floored attic. Unfinished basement that is perfect for your hobbies, plus the acreage provides a great area for a mini farm! You must see to believe all this home offers; it has endless possibilities. Includes three parcels: 14-004-0-000-0043, 14-004-0-000-0043A and 14-004-0-000-0043B.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/5)
$324,900
2533 Reedy Creek Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
3beds
1,880sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
2.37 Acres Lot
$315,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ranch homeUnfinished basementEat-in kitchenTwo bathsLarge laundry roomThree bedroomsExpansive den
- 88 days |
- 1,353 |
- 81 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill Curione 336-870-1534,
Southern Key Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1209760
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 14.17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19.25 x 10.58
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.75 x 11.5
Breakfast
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.08 x 11.33
Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.92 x 25.17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.67 x 9.75
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.17 x 7.92
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 11.42
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished, Basement
- Attic: Floored
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,760
- Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,880
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Attached Carport, Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1400400000043
- Zoning: RA3
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $266,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,705
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 88 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$315,200
$299,000 - $331,000
$1,883/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $324,900-5.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $344,900-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+112.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2006 | Sold | $165,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $18,380 |
| 2024 | $118 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $118 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $118 | $18,380 |
| 2021 | $118 +24.8% | $18,380 +24.8% |
| 2020 | $94 | $14,730 |
| 2019 | -- | $14,730 +47.6% |
| 2018 | $61 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $61 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $61 | $9,980 |
| 2015 | $61 +19.6% | $9,980 +21.4% |
| 2014 | $51 | $8,220 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27295