Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $269,200

    2535 Heckard Rd, Raymond, WA 98577

    4beds
    1baths
    1,188sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1188 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2535 Heckard Rd, Raymond, WA 98577.
    147 days
    |
    214
    |
    12
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • None, Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14083342053

Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Raymond

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $269,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,985

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,888/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2022Sold$235,000+4.4%$198/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1880822 Report a problem
        1/26/2022Pending sale$225,000$189/sqft
        1/22/2022Listed for sale$225,000$189/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,985 +3.1%$269,200
        2023$1,925 +27.8%$269,200 +84.8%
        2022$1,507 +3149.8%$145,700 +30.7%
        2021$46 -7.6%$111,500 +13.9%
        2020$50 -5.2%$97,900 +15.7%
        2019$53 -5%$84,600 +12.6%
        2018$56 +0.7%$75,100
        2017$55 -5%$75,100
        2015$58 -2.4%$75,100 +35.3%
        2014$60 $55,500 -8.4%
        2012-- $60,600 -7.8%
        2011-- $65,700 -1.9%
        2010-- $67,000
        2009-- $67,000
        2008-- $67,000 +346.7%
        2006-- $15,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98577

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable