Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,300

    2535 Hill Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    2beds
    1,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $322,300 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $1,980 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,300

    $306,000 - $338,000

    $1,980/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If your looking for "Turn-Key" here it is! Amazing one story brick ranch home with a great flat .75 acre yard. All structures have NEWER ROOFS, downspouts & gutters. Charming kitchen & bath with new counters, gorgeous refinished hardwood floors. New interior doors, recess lighting, replacement windows, crown molding in Living & Dining Rooms. New electrical & plumbing updates are just a few of the many features. Lower level is finished with a brick F.P. & pellet stove, adding an additional 240 sq. ft. and has a walk out entry and powder room. A spacious laundry area with plenty of storage. 2-car attached garage with workshop, central vac & generator ready. New heat pump, A/C Unit and NEW Septic System in 2016. Step outside to enjoy the covered side porch and deck. Lots of shade trees, additional over-sized 1-car garage, carport & shed. Schedule your showing today to view this great property!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • CeilngFan(s), Water Treat System, Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16531716726749

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

• Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning
    • Interior Features: CeilngFan(s), Water Treat System, Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Parking Features: Private
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 988
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 240
    • Tax Lot: 6749
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4652.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Oversized
    • Type of Parking: Other
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2018Sold$175,000-2.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2018Pending sale$179,900$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1000411738 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$179,900+6.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Of Reading #1000411738 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listing removed$168,900$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6604679 Report a problem
    7/19/2015Price change$168,900-2.3%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6604679 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Listed for sale$172,900-7.8%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6604679 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listing removed$187,500$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6093291 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Price change$187,500-2.8%$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6093291 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Listed for sale$192,900+13.5%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6093291 Report a problem
    4/24/2009Sold$170,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,845 +1.5%$107,500
    2024$4,773 +1.6%$107,500
    2023$4,699 $107,500
    2022$4,699 $107,500
    2021$4,699 +1%$107,500
    2020$4,652 $107,500
    2019$4,652 $107,500
    2018$4,652 +0.7%$107,500
    2017$4,622 +75%$107,500
    2016$2,640 +8.7%$107,500
    2015$2,429 $107,500
    2014-- $107,500
    2013-- $107,500 -5.6%
    2012-- $113,900
    2011-- $113,900
    2010-- $113,900
    2009-- $113,900
    2008-- $113,900
    2007-- $113,900
    2006-- $113,900
    2005-- $113,900
    2004-- $113,900
    2003-- $113,900
    2002-- $113,900
    2000-- $113,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606