Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,100

    2535 Johnson Mill Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050

    3beds
    1baths
    2,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    3 Acres Lot
    $502,100 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,100

    $452,000 - $552,000

    $2,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED! This charming cape cod sits on three acres of scenic land! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.OVER 3 acres! New carpet, freshly painted, new AC unit, new tiled floors, etc, NEW KIT CABINETS AND FLOOR. Property being sold in AS IS condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03243516

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Forest Hill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2023Sold$247,957-17.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$299,900$140/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1003216710_100 Report a problem
    4/4/2015Pending sale$299,900$140/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #HR8468783 Report a problem
    3/2/2015Price change$299,900-3.2%$140/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #HR8468783 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$309,900$145/sqft
    1/3/2015Pending sale$309,900$145/sqft
    12/25/2014Listed for sale$309,900$145/sqft
    12/21/2014Pending sale$309,900$145/sqft
    12/6/2014Price change$309,900-4.6%$145/sqft
    11/21/2014Price change$324,900-4.4%$152/sqft
    10/25/2014Price change$339,900-2.9%$159/sqft
    9/30/2014Listed for sale$350,000+33.6%$163/sqft
    Source: Homepath #HR8468783 Report a problem
    4/7/2014Sold$262,018-19.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2013Listing removed$324,900$152/sqft
    Source: Exit Preferred Realty LLC #HR8218661 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Listed for sale$324,900$152/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,240 +6.3%$383,500 +4.8%
    2024$3,988 +5.1%$365,900 +5.1%
    2023$3,796 +5.3%$348,300 +5.3%
    2022$3,604 -4%$330,700 +0.3%
    2021$3,756 -1%$329,733 +0.3%
    2020$3,794 +0.3%$328,767 +0.3%
    2019$3,783 +2.1%$327,800 +2.1%
    2018$3,705 -2%$321,100 -2%
    2017$3,783 $327,800 +6.5%
    2016-- $307,700
    2015-- $307,700
    2014$3,916 $307,700 -9.4%
    2013-- $339,800
    2012-- $339,800
    2011-- $339,800 -15.1%
    2010-- $400,470 +11.9%
    2009-- $357,760 +38.5%
    2008-- $258,220 +15%
    2007-- $224,450 +10.7%
    2006-- $202,796 +12%
    2005-- $181,143 +13.6%
    2004-- $159,490 +3.6%
    2003-- $153,900 +3.8%
    2002-- $148,310 +3.9%
    2001-- $142,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21050