Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    2535 Monitor Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,721sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $252,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,600

    $225,000 - $280,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! This 3 bed 2 bath split level home is ready to be made into your dream! Agents: Private remarks will answer any question you have.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    COURTNEY NEWTON,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl North

    Bought with:

    Melvin Besares, 377460

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7272226MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, View to Family Room, Other
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,721
    • Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 145 x 52
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 106 11 019
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    2/23/2024Sold$300,000+67.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2023Sold$179,000-2.7%$104/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7272226 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Pending sale$184,000$107/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7272226 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$184,000+457.6%$107/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7272226 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2019Listing removed$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listed for rent$1,125+5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listing removed$1,069$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for rent$1,069+9.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    3/24/2016Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listed for rent$975+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
    1/2/2015Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: American Colony Homes Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
    2/25/2013Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    2/15/2013Sold$33,000-71.3%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2012Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: COLFIN AMERICAN INVESTORS LLC SOL Report a problem
    6/28/2004Sold$114,989+83.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/1996Sold$62,697+1.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/1993Sold$62,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,544 -27.6%$108,360 +6.4%
    2024$4,893 +20.5%$101,840 +21.2%
    2023$4,062 +4.5%$84,040 +3.9%
    2022$3,885 +34.9%$80,920 +39.4%
    2021$2,881 +17.4%$58,040 +20.1%
    2020$2,455 +12.4%$48,320 +14.6%
    2019$2,184 +47.2%$42,160 +61.3%
    2018$1,484 -6.3%$26,143 -7.8%
    2017$1,584 +3.3%$28,360 +4.4%
    2016$1,534 $27,160 +66.4%
    2014$1,534 $16,320 +45.2%
    2013-- $11,240
    2012-- $11,240 -17.3%
    2011-- $13,584 -56.9%
    2010$1,596 -16.5%$31,488 -20%
    2009$1,912 -16.8%$39,360 -21.4%
    2008$2,297 +0.1%$50,080
    2007$2,294 $50,080
    2006$2,294 +3.1%$50,080
    2005$2,224 +6.1%$50,080 +10.1%
    2004$2,096 +10%$45,480 +5.9%
    2003$1,905 +2.3%$42,960
    2002$1,862 +36.8%$42,960 +18.7%
    2001$1,361 $36,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Panthersville