Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $117,400

    2535 Rice St, Columbus, GA 31903

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $117,400 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $117,400

    $97,000 - $135,000

    $1,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BRICK HOME! 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and open floor plan. Optional room could be a 4th bedroom. Beautiful hardwood flooring and wood burning fireplace. Open kitchen with ample countertop space and cabinetry. Large lot with beautiful front yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 219317

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1-Carport, Architecture Style: Traditional, Bonus Room, Cable TV, Driveway, Electric Water Heater, Family Room, Landscaping, Less than 1/2 Acre, Lot Features: Less than 1/2 Acre, None, Parking Pad, Street Lights, Wood Burning Stove
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059064025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #219317 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for rent$1,250+31.6%$1/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #219317 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20175745 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Price change$115,000+4.5%$83/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #211307 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$110,000+10%$80/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190550 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$100,000-13%$72/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190550 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Price change$115,000-8%$83/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #210539 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listed for sale$125,000-7.4%$91/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #210539 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2022Listing removed$135,000+3.9%$98/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #192442 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Price change$129,900-7.1%$94/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #192775 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Listed for sale$139,900$101/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #192775 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Pending sale$139,900$101/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #192775 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Price change$139,900-6.7%$101/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #192775 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$149,999+11.1%$109/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #192775 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CBORGA #192442 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for sale$135,000+35%$98/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #192442 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listing removed$100,000$72/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20014840 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Pending sale$100,000$72/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190550 Report a problem
    3/26/2022Listed for sale$100,000$72/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190550 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$100,000$72/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190550 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listed for sale$100,000+100%$72/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190550 Report a problem
    10/21/2010Sold$50,000-14.2%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2007Sold$58,300$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $42,820
    2024$1,676 -42.3%$42,820
    2023$2,906 +183.7%$42,820 +70.7%
    2022$1,025 -8.9%$25,092 -8.9%
    2021$1,124 0%$27,540
    2020$1,125 -41.6%$27,540
    2019$1,927 -16.6%$27,540
    2018$2,309 +104.7%$27,540
    2017$1,128 +147.1%$27,540 -0.5%
    2016$457 $27,678
    2015$457 -0.1%$27,678
    2014$457 -0.1%$27,678
    2013$458 -60.1%$27,678
    2012$1,147 +38.2%$27,678
    2011$830 -31.3%$27,678 -21.5%
    2010$1,208 $35,272
    2009-- --
    2008$1,465 --
    2007$1,465 +50%$35,272 +50%
    2006$977 +764.2%$23,515
    2005$113 $23,515
    2004$113 $23,515
    2003-- $23,515
    2002-- $23,515
    2001-- $23,515
    2000-- $23,515

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31903