Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $447,800

    25369 Bear Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    3beds
    1,384sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    2.83 Acres Lot
    $447,800 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $2,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,800

    $421,000 - $475,000

    $2,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Almost 3 acres of charming horse property in gated Bear Valley Springs. 3 bed/2 bath home. Bring your horses, crossed fenced, shelters for 4 horses, separate tack room/hay storage. Over 50 miles of maintained equestrian riding trails within minutes of your front door! The 107' x 56' arena was professionally engineered, graded, and fenced, and finished in October 2019.Hay Storage/Tack Room roof was professionally replaced March 2020.Laminate flooring! Septic tank replaced Sept 2017 (1000 gallon, concrete) Upgraded kitchen! Beautiful views right from your covered porch!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31311111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tehachapi

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $133 monthly

DateEventPrice
    10/26/2020Sold$350,000+8.2%$253/sqft
    Source: TAAR #9982034 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$323,500+16.2%$234/sqft
    Source: Miramar Intl Tehachapi #9982034 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Sold$278,500-3.6%$201/sqft
    Source: TAAR #9975301 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listed for sale$289,000+20.9%$209/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield #9975301 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$239,000+497.5%$173/sqft
    Source: TAAR #9972199 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/27/2015Listed for sale$40,000-72.1%$29/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/26/2015Sold$143,220+54.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2015Price change$92,500-76.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/5/2009Listing removed$397,500$287/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Magic #29005637 Report a problem
    7/22/2009Listed for sale$397,500+26%$287/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Magic #29005637 Report a problem
    8/31/2007Sold$315,500-2%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2006Sold$322,000+62.6%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2004Sold$198,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,023 +0.1%$378,849 +2%
    2024$5,019 +3.2%$371,422 +2%
    2023$4,865 +0.8%$364,140 +2%
    2022$4,826 $357,000 +2%
    2021-- $350,000 +20.8%
    2020$4,106 +0.1%$289,751
    2019$4,103 +3.1%$289,751 +4%
    2018$3,980 +12.8%$278,500 +14.2%
    2017$3,528 +45.1%$243,780 +62.5%
    2016$2,431 -16.2%$150,000 +7.1%
    2015$2,901 -3.1%$140,000 -26.3%
    2014$2,994 $190,000
    2013-- $190,000 -12%
    2012$3,196 +0.1%$216,007
    2011$3,192 +0.2%$216,007
    2010$3,187 -0.4%$216,007
    2009$3,199 -27.9%$216,007 -31.5%
    2008$4,439 -3.6%$315,200 -5.9%
    2007$4,606 +54.9%$335,008 +65.9%
    2006$2,973 -2.7%$201,960 +2%
    2005$3,054 +77.3%$198,000 +92.8%
    2004$1,722 +2.1%$102,719 +1.9%
    2003$1,687 $100,837 +4%
    2002$1,687 +5.1%$96,924 +2%
    2001$1,605 $95,025
    2000-- $95,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bear Valley Springs