Property Representative: RentSpree Partner
Lease available starting March 2nd
Apartment for rent
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
2539 Fiero St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
2beds
1,752sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Other parking
What's special
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 30828474
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: ROAM MLS #2026002866 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: ROAM MLS #2026002866 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Pending sale | $390,000-8.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Listing removed | $425,500$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Price change | $425,500-1.6%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $432,500+14.1%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Pending sale | $379,000$216/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Investment Realty #2018017038 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $379,000$216/sqft |
| 5/13/2020 | Listing removed | $379,000$216/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Investment Realty #2018017038 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $379,000$216/sqft |
Neighborhood: Southside