Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $776,700

    2539 Hall Rd, Hartford, WI 53027

    3beds
    2,048sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    20.98 Acres Lot
    $776,700 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $2,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $776,700

    $722,000 - $839,000

    $2,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A River Runs through It! Enjoy 21 acres of privacy in your unique Hex Home! Yes, a beautiful 6 sided home that sits high on the property, affording you the BEST views of fiery sunsets, the Ashippun River, abundant wildlife, birds, waterfowl on your pond, the gorgeous WI Fall colors and all the stars in the sky at night. Updates in the home include new LVP flooring, carpeting, skylights, light fixtures, water heater, well pump, The sun-drenched 3 season room might just be your favorite space to enjoy the property. SW facing wraparound deck adds living space in summer, patio, lg fruit cellar, 54x35 ft pole shed, room for horses/stable, building a second home on the property. Current owners have visions of a dog leg golf hole near the home and along the river. The possibilities are endless!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 20.98 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: T60833

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$650,000-3.7%$317/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1824042 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Pending sale$675,000$330/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/26/2023Contingent$675,000$330/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1824042 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listed for sale$675,000$330/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1824042 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,554 -3.7%$396,800
    2023$3,689 +1.2%$396,800
    2022$3,646 +1%$396,800 +23.3%
    2021$3,609 -3.7%$321,900
    2020$3,747 +3.5%$321,900
    2019$3,622 -1.5%$321,900 +8.2%
    2018$3,676 +0.1%$297,500
    2017$3,672 -2.3%$297,500
    2016$3,760 -1.9%$297,500
    2015$3,831 -4.9%$297,500
    2014$4,030 -5.3%$297,500 -7.2%
    2013$4,254 +0.4%$320,500
    2012$4,239 -7.2%$320,500
    2011$4,567 -3.6%$320,500
    2010$4,737 +7.1%$320,500
    2009$4,422 +9.8%$320,500 +18.4%
    2008$4,026 -4.7%$270,600
    2007$4,225 0%$270,600
    2006$4,225 +4.2%$270,600
    2005$4,053 -4.2%$270,600 +31.2%
    2004$4,230 -2.5%$206,200
    2003$4,337 +9.1%$206,200 -0.2%
    2002$3,976 -2.9%$206,700 -0.8%
    2001$4,093 +4.7%$208,400 -0.1%
    2000$3,908 +2.7%$208,600 -0.7%
    1999$3,806 $210,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53027