2539 Havasu Trce, Norcross, GA 30071
Home value
$556,000
$528,000 - $584,000
$2,577/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,304/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,304/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, central
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,832 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac,Level
Details
- Parcel number: R6257123
Condition
- Year built: 2006
- Elementary School: Berkeley Lake
- Entrance Foyer 2 Story
- Floor Covering: Ceramic
- Flooring: Ceramic
- Heating system: Central
- Heating system: Electric
- Heating system: Forced Air
- High Ceilings 10 ft Main
- High School: Duluth
- High-speed Internet Ready
- His and Hers Closets
- Laundry: Other
- Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac,Level
- MLS Listing ID: 7188507
- MLS Name: First Multiple Listing Service
- MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000175
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/12/2023 | Sold | $534,000$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7188507 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Sold | $534,000+2.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Pending sale | $519,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2023 | Contingent | $519,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,190$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7188507 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $519,000+91.7%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2006 | Sold | $270,800$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 +11.6% | $155,720 |
| 2024 | $4,565 +19.4% | $155,720 +26.1% |
| 2023 | $3,823 -10.6% | $123,480 |
| 2022 | $4,279 -1.3% | $123,480 |
| 2021 | $4,337 -0.6% | $123,480 |
| 2020 | $4,365 +3.4% | $123,480 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $123,480 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $4,221 +33.5% | $116,360 +45.1% |
| 2016 | $3,161 -1% | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $3,193 +16% | $80,200 +9.3% |
| 2013 | $2,753 | $73,360 -9.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $80,960 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,960 -12.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $92,360 -14.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $108,000 -1.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,600 +474.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $19,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30071