Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $345,000

    253B Belmar Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    2beds
    1,078sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $341,300 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceAmple closet spacePeaceful water viewOutdoor poolsAttached one-car garage
    Make Clearbrook your home with this well-kept 2-bed, 2-bath home that feels easy and right. Bright, open living and dining spaces are anchored by a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers its own bath and ample closet space, while the second bedroom serves well as a guest room or office. A second full bath keeps things convenient. Out back, enjoy a peaceful water view, ideal for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. An attached one-car garage provides extra storage space and convenience, and the Central AC and Heat Pump will keep you comfortable no matter what the weather. Clearbrook makes it easy to stay connected and involved, too, with a full lineup of amenities from fitness classes and wellness programs to dances, clubs, and hobby groups. Whether Billiards or Bocce is your game, you're in luck. And you can practice your swing on the Tennis Court and your putt on the Golf Course. When summer rolls around, the outdoor pools are a great place to relax and meet neighbors. And have peace of mind with a 24/7 Health Center and on-duty nurse in the Clubhouse. Come see your new home today.
    34 days
    |
    414
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BRIAN SLATTERY,

    ACTION PLUS REALTY C-21 800-299-2129

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2613771RMLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Living Dining Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Galley Type
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump, See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Full, Bath Main, Dining Room, Florida Room, None
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,078
      • Total interior livable area: 1,078 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Driveway, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Stall Shower
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 2,657.16 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Waterview, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12000260000000340002C253B

Condition
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Art/Craft Facilities, Billiard Room, Medical Facility, Bocce, Clubhouse, Nurse on Premise, Community Room, Outdoor Pool, Fitness Center, Game Room, Gated, Golf 9 Hole, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security Gate
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Amenities-Some, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Health Care Center/Nurse, Sewer, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,300 one time
      • Additional fee info: Maintenance Expense: $458 Monthly
      Location
      • Region: Monroe Township

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $320/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,930
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $341,300

        $324,000 - $358,000

        $2,336/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$345,000+209.4%$320/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2613771R Report a problem
        12/2/2010Sold$111,500-13.6%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/6/2010Price change$129,000-4.4%$120/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #14625 Report a problem
        4/17/2010Listed for sale$134,900+8.8%$125/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #14625 Report a problem
        5/16/2009Listing removed$124,000$115/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #911028 Report a problem
        4/12/2009Listed for sale$124,000$115/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #911028 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,675 $100,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Clearbrook Park

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable