Skip main navigation
Sold for $775,000
  • $775,000

    254 Alpine Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

    2beds
    875sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $766,700 Zestimate®
    $886/sqft
    $3,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $766,700

    $682,000 - $859,000

    $3,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,202/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,202/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Charming bungalow in SoSo offers a two bedroom, one bath light filled home with a one car garage. Alpine Road HAS SEVERAL new construction properties and you can build your dream home also! Due diligence has yielded plans for a 3,200 sqft (under air)home with loggia and pool. Plans available upon request. Great location! Near Flagler Drive / intracoastal, South Olive Park, downtown, dining, shopping, and to Palm Beach!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mae Ferguson 561-329-0352,

    Serhant

    Bought with:

    Mae Ferguson, 3443513

    Serhant

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11101994MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 X 14
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Main Level Primary, Storage, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Terrazzo
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,115
    • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74434410220000880
    • Zoning: SF7—SINGLE-FAMI

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    8/25/2025Sold$775,000-8.8%$886/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11101994 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Pending sale$850,000$971/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11101994 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$850,000+6.3%$971/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11101994 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Sold$800,000-10.6%$914/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10933150 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Pending sale$895,000$1,023/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10933150 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Contingent$895,000$1,023/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #23-1785 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$895,000-10.1%$1,023/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10933150 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for sale$995,000+149.1%$1,137/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10933150 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10651940 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listing removed$399,500$457/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10642681 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$2,400-20%$3/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10651940 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for rent$3,000+15.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10651940 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$399,500-4.5%$457/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10642681 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for sale$418,500+17.9%$478/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10642681 Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #RX-10616402 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Sold$354,861-5.2%$406/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10598402 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #RX-10616402 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Price change$374,500-2.7%$428/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #RX-10598402 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Price change$385,000-3.8%$440/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #RX-10598402 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$400,000+25%$457/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #RX-10598402 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Sold$320,000+88.2%$366/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2003Sold$170,000$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,807 +10.7%$453,995 +10%
    2023$9,762 +10%$412,723 +10%
    2022$8,876 +15.3%$375,203 +10%
    2021$7,695 +16%$341,094 +17.8%
    2020$6,635 +17.1%$289,561 +19.1%
    2019$5,666 $243,107 -0.7%
    2018$5,666 +7.6%$244,703 +5.5%
    2017$5,268 +7.2%$231,941 +23.1%
    2016$4,913 +8.2%$188,447 +10%
    2015$4,539 +16%$171,315 +10%
    2014$3,914 +11.7%$155,741 +10%
    2013$3,504 +8.1%$141,583 +10%
    2012$3,242 -10.7%$128,757 -10.7%
    2011$3,629 -1.5%$144,214
    2010$3,684 -16.6%$144,214 -20.1%
    2009$4,420 -17.6%$180,408 -25.9%
    2008$5,363 -8.3%$243,336 -10.9%
    2007$5,848 -8.2%$273,043
    2006$6,367 $273,043 +35%
    2005-- $202,224 +13.9%
    2004$2,714 +2509.7%$177,528 +147.3%
    2003$104 -91.4%$71,791 +2.4%
    2002$1,214 +0.6%$70,108 +1.6%
    2001$1,207 +4.2%$69,004 +3%
    2000$1,158 +15.6%$66,994 -10.7%
    1999$1,002 $75,056

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Side