Beautiful 2-story Victorian-style home situated on 2.9 beautiful acres in Agricola School District! This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,824 square feet of living space filled with charm and character. Features include a spacious living room, formal dining room, breakfast area, Florida room, and a sunroom perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace and enjoy all this home has to offer. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring an in-ground saltwater pool with a new pump, mature oak trees, and beautiful landscaping. The property also includes a detached enclosed garage currently being used as a business, complete with AT&T dedicated fiber and a bonus room upstairs ideal for a home office or additional living space. Additional features include an asphalt circle driveway, barn, pond, and fenced and cross-fenced acreage perfect for animals or country living. Additional acreage is also available for purchase.
Active
$362,900
254 Dozier Rogers Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
3beds
2,824sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
2.9 Acres Lot
$347,400 Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private retreatIn-ground saltwater poolBeautiful landscapingDetached enclosed garageMature oak treesFormal dining roomWood-burning fireplace
- 25 days |
- 1,697 |
- 122 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janie L Grice 601-508-5322,
Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions 228-285-7335
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4147451
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Wood, Other
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,824
- Total interior livable area: 2,824 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Front Yard,Partial,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2.9 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.9 acres
- Features: Few Trees, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 1303050012.01
- Horse amenities: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Lucedale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,310
- Annual tax amount: $2,034
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$347,400
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,275/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $362,900+51.8%$129/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4147451 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #18308001_3353289 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $239,000$85/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions #353289 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,693 -7.9% | $16,284 -6.9% |
| 2023 | $1,839 0% | $17,497 0% |
| 2022 | $1,839 0% | $17,499 0% |
| 2021 | $1,839 +68.4% | $17,500 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $1,092 +7.1% | $16,437 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $16,065 +0% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,057 +0% |
| 2013 | -- | $16,054 +2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,697 -5.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,680 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39452