Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    $475,000

    254 Front Street, Manchester, NH 03102-2607

    3beds
    2,090sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $472,000 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm and welcoming atmosphereThree well-sized bedroomsDining area
    Don’t miss this centrally located single-family home in Manchester offering the perfect blend of value, convenience, and potential. With easy access to major highways, this property is ideal for commuters and tenants alike. The main level features a bright and inviting living room, dining area, kitchen, and half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. A finished basement adds flexible living space—perfect for a home office, rental potential, or additional entertainment area. Large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer looking to build equity or an investor seeking a solid rental opportunity, this property checks all the boxes.
    15 days
    |
    1,066
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sudip Pant,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087218MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other, Tile
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Finished,Interior Stairs,Walk-Up Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,190
      • Total interior livable area: 2,090 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,440
      • Finished area below ground: 650

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Near Public Transit
      Details
      • Parcel number: MNCHM0774B000L0012
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $291,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,889
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $472,000

        $448,000 - $496,000

        $3,442/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$475,000+77.6%$227/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087218 Report a problem
        8/24/2021Sold$267,500+84.5%$128/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4869198 Report a problem
        10/7/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Des Rochers Real Estate Professionals #4383661 Report a problem
        9/14/2014Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
        6/1/2012Sold$145,000-2.7%$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/27/2012Listed for sale$149,000+18.9%$71/sqft
        Source: Prudential Verani Nashua #4143148 Report a problem
        3/21/2012Sold$125,300-21.6%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/20/2002Sold$159,900+433%$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/20/2001Sold$30,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,698 +3.8%$291,000
        2023$5,488 +3.4%$291,000
        2022$5,308 +3.2%$291,000
        2021$5,145 +2.4%$291,000 +42.9%
        2020$5,023 +1.4%$203,700
        2019$4,954 +2.7%$203,700
        2018$4,824 +1.6%$203,700
        2017$4,750 +0.8%$203,700
        2016$4,714 -0.3%$203,700 +1%
        2015$4,728 -0.3%$201,700
        2014$4,740 +5.9%$201,700
        2012$4,474 +97.9%$201,700 -18.2%
        2009$2,260 $246,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northwest Manchester

          Getting around

          41 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable